When asking for an account, only institutional emails please.
18-20 October 2016
European Space Research and Technology Centre (ESTEC)
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Participant List

Number of participants: 183

downname institution position city country/region
Mr. VERAN, Guillaume TASF     France
Mr. ALDEA MONTERO, Fernando ESA/ESTEC     Netherlands
Mr. ANANIA, Marco Thales Alenia Space     Italy
Mr. ANDERSSON, Jan Cobham Gaisler     Sweden
Mr. ARANCI, Gianluca Thales Alenia Space Italia S.p.A.     Italy
Mr. ARMBRUSTER, Philippe ESA Head of Data Systems Division   Netherlands
Mr. ASCANI, Livio OHB System AG     Germany
Mr. ATA, Naser OHB Sweden AB AOCS SW Engineer/Lead   Sweden
Mr. AVANZI, Alessandro Sitael S.p.A.   Forlì Italy
Mr. AZKARATE, Martin ESA/ESTEC     Netherlands
Mr. BALCI, Osman TAI     Turkey
Mr. BERLIN, Marco OHB System AG     Germany
Ms. BESKOW, Charlotte ESA SW PA Engineer Noordwijk Netherlands
Dr. BLANQUART, Jean-Paul Airbus Defence and Space     France
Dr. BODIN, Per OHB Sweden Head of AOCS Department Kista Sweden
Mr. BOLDRINI, Franco Leonardo Company   Firenze Italy
Mr. BRAHM, Michael OHB System     Germany
Mr. BROCAL , Vicent FentISS     Spain
Mr. BUSSEUIL, Jacques Thales Alenia Space France     France
Mr. BYAM, Steven Thales Alenia Space UK Ltd Software Engineering Manager   United Kingdom
Mr. CALMET, Xavier Airbus DS Avionic Portfolio Manager Toulouse France
Mr. CARVAJAL GODINEZ, Johan Delft University of Technology PhD Student   Netherlands
Mr. CARVALHO, Bruno CRITICAL Software Business Development Director Southampton United Kingdom
Dr. CAZORLA, Francisco J. IIIA-CSIC and BSC Director of the CAOS group   Spain
Mr. CETIN, Dogu Space Applications Services Team Leader   Belgium
Mr. CHARBONNEL, PHILIPPE THALES ALENIA SPACE   06550 Cannes La Bocca France
Dr. CHEGANCAS, Jean Airbus Defence & Space ENS Product Portfolio R&D Coordination 31402 Toulouse Cedex France
Mrs. CONWAY, Isabelle ESA SW PA Engineer   Netherlands
Prof. CORPORAAL, Henk Eindhoven University of Technology Professor Embedded Processor Architectures Eindhoven Netherlands
Prof. CRESPO, Alfons Universitat Politecnica de Valencia     Spain
Mr. DAMERY, Jean-Charles CNES     France
Mr. DANDRÉ, pierre Thales alenia space (Cannes, France) AOCS engineer CANNES France
Mr. DE CUYPER, Steven QinetiQ Space     Belgium
Mr. DE KONING, Hans Peter ESA System Engineer Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. DELPECH, Michel CNES     France
Mr. DEMIRDAG, Serdar TAI-Turkish Aerospace Industries Inc.   Ankara Turkey
Ms. EKLUND, Elin RUAG Space AB SW System Engineer Gothenburg Sweden
Mr. ENGLERT, Cristian ESA Software Engineer Noordwijk Netherlands
Mrs. ENGLERT, Florentina ADSE     Netherlands
Mr. ESCORIAL RICO, David ESA/ESTEC (TEC-QQS)     Netherlands
Ms. FEDERICO, Giulia Space Products and Innovation Business Developer Bremen Germany
Dr. FELBACH, Dirk OHB System AG     Germany
Mr. FERNANDEZ, Manuel TEC-QQS/ESA Sw Product Assurance Engineer Nordwijk Netherlands
Mr. FUCHS, Christian Leiden University   Leiden Netherlands
Mr. FURANO, Gianluca ESA/TEC-EDD   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. GACNIK, Dejan SkyLabs d.o.o. Technical Director Maribor Slovenia
Mr. GALA, Jose Sener Ingeniería y Sistemas SA Technical Manager Tres Cantos - Madrid Spain
Mr. GALIZZI, Julien CNES     France
Mr. GANRY, Nicolas Microchip Atmel     France
Dr. GASTI, Wahida ESA/estec     Netherlands
Ms. GERLO, Kathleen ESA/ESTEC - Software Systems Division     Netherlands
Dr. GIL, Jesus ESA/ESTEC     Netherlands
Prof. GINOSAR, Ran Ramon Chips CEO Yoqneam Illit Israel
Mr. GIUNTA, Domenico ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. GLAS, André Airbus Defence & Space     Netherlands
Mr. GOETZ, Christoph ESA/ESTEC     Netherlands
Mr. GONZALEZ, Fernando OHB System AG     Germany
Mr. GROP, Andres ESA HRE-IDS Avionics Engineer   Netherlands
Dr. GROSU, Mircea CS ROMANIA CEO Craiova Romania
Mr. GUETTACHE, Farid ESTEC Engineer   Netherlands
Mr. GULLUOGLU, Mehmet Emin TAI-Turkish Aerospace Industries Inc.   Ankara Turkey
Mr. GÄRTNER, Thomas German Aerospace Center   Bremen Germany
Mr. HAMMAL, Sami EMTech     Greece
Dr. HAYE, Michiel Airbus Defence and Space Netherlands     Netherlands
Ms. HERNEK, Maria ESA     Netherlands
Mr. HILI, laurent ESA Micro electronics engineer Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. HJORTNAES, Kjeld ESA/ESTEC - Software Systems Division     Netherlands
Mr. HOFBAUER, Markus OHB System AG     Germany
Mr. HONVAULT, Christophe ESA     Netherlands
Mr. HORMIGO, Tiago Spin.Works S.A. Head of Space Business Development Lisboa Portugal
Mr. HULT, Torbjörn RUAG Space     Sweden
Ms. HUTIN, Lydia CS - Communication et Systeme Key Account MAnager ESA Toulouse Cedex 5 France
Mr. ILSTAD, Jørgen ESA/ESTEC Onboard Computer and Data Handling Engineer   Netherlands
Mr. JACOBS, Roger Topic Products Space Tech Manager Best Netherlands
Mr. JAMEUX, David ESA/ESTEC Spacecraft Data Handling engineer Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. JIANGLEI, Gong China Academy of Space Technology   Beijing China
Mr. JOERGENSEN, Carsten Terma A/S Senior Vice President Herlev Denmark
Mr. JOHANN, Bals DLR     Germany
Dr. JORDANS, Roel Eindhoven University of Technology Researcher Eindhoven Netherlands
Mr. JORGE, Tiago ESTEC     Portugal
Ms. JOSAN-DRINCEANU, Ioana ESA ESTEC Young Graduate Trainee Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. JUNG, Andreas ESTEC/ESA     Netherlands
Mr. KERVENDAL, Erwan Airbus Defence and Space Functional Avionics Architect LEO Telecom Toulouse France
Mr. KOEDAM, Martijn TU Eindhoven     Netherlands
Dr. KOLLIAS, Vangelis TELETEL SA RTD Director Athens Greece
Mr. KUIJPERS, Ed NVR/Telecult   Vollenhove Netherlands
Prof. KUMAR, Akash Technische Universitaet Dresden   Dresden Germany
Mr. LAROUSSI, Houssem ESA Young Graduate Trainee   Netherlands
Mr. LEMMERMANN, Stefan Airbus DS Bremen     Germany
Mr. LEVACQ, David ESA     Belgium
Mr. LLORENTE MARTINEZ, Jesus Salvador SENER Ingenieria y Sistemas Project Manager Tres Cantos (Madrid) Spain
Mr. LOPEZ TRESCASTRO, Jorge ESA     Netherlands
Mr. MAGISTRATI, giorgio esa estec     Netherlands
Mr. MAMMARELLA, Marco GMV     Netherlands
Dr. MANTHEY, Temenushka AIRBUS DS On-board Software Engineer and R&T/D Coordinator Bremen Germany
Mr. MARINIS, Kostas ESA On-board Computers and Data Handling Engineer Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. MEGE, Alexandre Airbus Defence and Space     France
Mrs. MENICUCCI, Alessandra TU Delft     Netherlands
Mr. MOLDAVSKY, Jonathan Israeli MOD IMA Senior Avionics Systems Engineer Yokneam Illit Israel
Mrs. MORANTI, silvia ESA microelectronics engineer NL-2201 AZ Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. MORENO CARRILLO, Francisco Javier Thales Alenia Space Spain     Spain
Mr. MORENO CARRILLO, Francisco Javier Thales Alenia Space Spain     Spain
Mr. MORENO-ALVAREZ, Jose F. Airbus Defence & Space     Spain
Mr. MROCZEK, Szymon AVL Software and Functions GmbH Poland Software Development Leader Warsaw Poland
Mr. MURESAN, Tudor esa     Netherlands
Mr. MUÑOZ, Andrés INVAP   S.C. de Bariloche Argentina
Dr. NELSON, Andrew TU Eindhoven     Netherlands
Mr. NESPOLI, Federico ESA     Spain
Ms. NOHMI, Ai JAXA     Japan
Mr. NOLAN, John ESA ESA ISS Security Control Board Chair   Netherlands
Mr. NOTEBAERT, Olivier Airbus Defence and Space   Toulouse France
Mr. OGANESSIAN, Andrei ESA     Netherlands
Mr. OKINA MONDRAGON, Ander TU Delft Aerospace Engineering MSc Student Delft Netherlands
Mr. OKTAY, Gorkem TAI-Turkish Aerospace Industries Inc.   Ankara Turkey
Dr. OORT, Marc Airbus Defence and Space Netherlands Systems Engineer Leiden Netherlands
Dr. ORTEGA, Guillermo ESA Head of GNC Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. PACINI, Guillaume CS SI Technical Leader Toulouse 31026 France
Dr. PAIJMANS, Bart Qinetiq Space Control system engineer Kruibeke Belgium
Dr. PANAGIOTOPOULOS, Nick European Space Agency Data Handling & On Board Computers Engineer Noordwijk Netherlands
Dr. PANUNZIO, Marco TAS-F     France
Mr. PARISIS, Paul Spacebel s.a. Business Unit Manager   Belgium
Mr. PASCUCCI, Dario Thales Alenia Space Italy Head of Data Handling C&C & System Modeling department 00131 Roma Italy
Dr. PEREZ, Juan Martin (Jon) IK4-Ikerlan Head of department - Dependable Embedded Systems Mondragon Spain
Mr. PLETNER, Samuel Fraunhofer FOKUS Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 31 Berlin Germany
Mr. POUPAT, Jean-Luc Airbus DS     France
Mr. POURRIER, Christophe Sodern   LIMEIL-BREVANNES France
Dr. POURSHAGHAGHI, Hamid Eindhoven University of Technology - Radboud University Nijmegen Assistant Professor   Netherlands
Mr. PRIPASU, Mihai Astos Solutions Gmbh     Romania
Mr. PÉREZ GHIGLIA, Santiago Alfonso INVAP Systems Engineer S.C. de Bariloche Argentina
Mr. QEDAR, Ran Space Products and Innovation CEO Bremen Germany
Mr. REGADA ALVAREZ, Raul Thales Alenia Space Spain     Spain
Mr. RODRIGUES, Miguel Spin.Works     Portugal
Mr. ROHRDANZ, Sven OHB System AG     Germany
Mr. ROQUES, Rémi Airbus Defence and Space   TOULOUSE France
Mr. ROSELLO, Josep ESA-ESTEC-EOP-SFT     Netherlands
Mr. ROSSIGNOL, Alain Airbus Defence & Space On-Board Functional Chains Innovation Expert & R&D Coordinator   France
Mr. ROTOVNIK, Tomaz SkyLabs d.o.o. CEO Maribor Slovenia
Mr. SANCHEZ DE LA LLANA, David ESA     Netherlands
Mr. SANCHEZ-GESTIDO, Manuel ESA     Netherlands
Mr. SANMARTÍ, Joaquim GTD     Spain
Mr. SANTANDREA, Stefano ESA     Netherlands
Mr. SAYER, Christian Cobham Gaisler FAE   Sweden
Mr. SCHWARZ, René German Aerospace Center (DLR) Head of GNC Appliances Group 28359 Bremen Germany
Mr. SCHÖN, Friedrich Fraunhofer FOKUS Director Business Unit Quality Engineering 10589 Berlin Germany
Mr. SIEMERS, Carsten OHB System AG     Germany
Mr. SIEMERS, Carsten OHB System AG     Germany
Mr. SILVA, Helder EDISOFT SA     Portugal
Ms. SINKA, Bertilla ESTEC   NOORDWIJKERHOUT Netherlands
Mr. SINKARENKO, Ivan ESTEC YGT   Lithuania
SKRZYPEK, Piotr ESA     Netherlands
Mr. SOMMER, Jan DLR     Germany
Mr. SPERETTA, Stefano TU Delft     Netherlands
Mr. SRIDHARAN, Saish Space Products and Innovation UG System Engineer Bremen Germany
Dr. STEFANOV, Todor Leiden Institute of Advanced Computer Science (LIACS)     Netherlands
Mr. STRAUCH, Karsten ESA/ESTEC     Netherlands
Mr. SZCZEPANIAK, Richard CORTIM CEO LACROIX-FALGARDE France
Mr. SZEWCZYK, Tomasz ESA ESTEC     Netherlands
Ms. TATO, Cristina Sener Ingeniería y Sistemas SA Head of Electronics and Optics (Aerospace Division) Tres Cantos - Madrid Spain
Mr. TERRAILLON, Jean-Loup ESA/ESTEC     Netherlands
Mr. TINLOT, Eric Microchip Atmel     France
Ms. TOUVENEAU, Marie ESTEC AIT engineer   Netherlands
Mr. TRAMUTOLA, ANTONIO Thales Alenia Space Italy Head of Data Systems and Communications of DESI Turin Turin Italy
Dr. TRAUTNER, Roland ESA/ESTEC     Netherlands
Mr. URBINA ORTEGA, Carlos ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. VALVERDE, Alberto ESA     Netherlands
Mr. VAN DE SLUIS, Edwin Netherlands Aerospace Centre - NLR Senior Scientist Amsterdam Netherlands
Mr. VAN DEN BRAEMBUSSCHE, Pieter ESA     Netherlands
Mr. VAN DUIJN, pieter HEAD Aerospace Netherlands CEO noordwijk ZH Netherlands
Mr. VENU, Balaji ARM     United Kingdom
Mr. VYAS, Shubham TU Delft   Rijnsburg Netherlands
Mr. WAEIJEN, Luc Eindhoven University of Technology     Netherlands
Mr. WARD, Roger TAS-UK Head of Avionics and Processing   United Kingdom
WAUMSLEY, Kev SCISYS UK Technical Lead (On-Board SW Projects)   United Kingdom
Mr. WEIMER, Lars esc Aerospace GmbH Managing Director (COO)   Germany
Mr. WESTENDORF, Christian OHB System AG     Germany
Mr. WIJTVLIET, Mark Eindhoven University of Technology PhD student   Netherlands
Mr. WITZMANN, Marco OHB System Avionics Systemsengineer (MTG)   Germany
Mr. WORTMANN, Andreas OHB System AG     Germany
Mr. XU, Nan Institute of Telecommunication Satellite, China Academy of Space Technology   Beijing China
Mr. XYNOGALAS, Christos QinetiQ Space nv     Belgium
Ms. YABAR, Celia ESA     Netherlands
Mr. YUSHTEIN, Yuri ESA/ESTEC     Netherlands
Mr. YILMAZ, Akın TAI     Turkey