When asking for an account, only institutional emails please.
17-19 October 2017
European Space Research and Technology Centre (ESTEC)
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Participant List

Number of participants: 246

downname institution position city country/region
Dr. ABBATTISTA, Cristoforo Planetek Italia s.r.l. Head of SpaceStream Unit Bari Italy
Mr. ALBINET, Mathieu CNES Head of On board Data Systems Office Toulouse France
Mr. ALDEA, Fernando ESA/ESTEC Head of SW Quality Section Noordwijk Netherlands
Dr. AMORUSO, Leonardo Planetek Italia s.r.l. Senior Technical Manager SpaceStream Unit Bari Italy
Mr. ANDERSSON, Jan Cobham Gaisler AB   Goteborg Sweden
Mr. ANZANI, Federico Italian Sw Engineer Mian Italy
Ms. BARDAKOVA, Liudmyla Yuzhnoye SDO Manager of Business Development Dnipro Ukraine
Mr. BARRIO, Alvaro ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
BATTILANA, Matteo OHB System AG   Bremen Germany
Mr. BEISTER, Juergen ESA Component Engineer Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. BEKDEMIR, Levent TAI - Turkish Aerospace Industries, Inc.   ANKARA Turkey
Mr. BENOIT, Alain ESA/ESTEC Head of the GNC, AOCS & Pointing Division 2200 AG Noordwijk Netherlands
BERLIN, Marco OHB System AG   Bremen Germany
Dr. BERNAT, Guillem Rapita Systems CEO York United Kingdom
BERTINI, Federico ESA/ESTEC   Leiden Netherlands
Dr. BEYENE, Tewodros fortiss GmbH   München Germany
Dr. BIEDA, Marcin Creotech Instruments   Warsaw Poland
Mr. BISHELL, Aaron Airbus Defence & Space   Bremen Germany
Mr. BLANQUART, Jean-Paul Airbus Defence and Space   Toulouse France
Mr. BLENKINSOP, Jason Rapita Systems Head of Engineering Services York United Kingdom
Mrs. BLÁZQUEZ, Eva Thales Alenia Space in Spain   Tres Cantos Spain
Mr. BOLDRINI, FRANCO LEONARDO - SPACE LOB HEAD OF SALES CAMPI BISENZIO (FLORENCE) Italy
Mr. BONNET, François CNES   Toulouse France
Mr. BONNICI, Norbert TTTech Computertechnik AG   Vienna Austria
Mr. BOURDOUX, Arnaud Spacebel   Angleur Belgium
Dr. BREHMER, Arne Vector Informatik   22457 Hamburg Germany
Mr. BROCAL, Vicent Fent Innovative Software Solutions (FENTISS) General Manager Valencia Spain
Dr. BUDIANU, Alexandru Ampyx Power B.V.   Den Haag Netherlands
Mr. BUSSEUIL, Jacques Thales Alenia Space France R&D development Cannes France
Dr. BUTTERFIELD, Andrew Lero @ Trinity College Dublin   Trinity College Ireland
Mr. CACCIATORE, Francesco SENER   Tres Cantos (Madrid) Spain
Mr. CANO, Gaspar ESA-ESTEC Trainee Leiden Netherlands
Mr. CANTIELLO, Ilario Airbus Defence and Space AOCS/GNC Study Leader London United Kingdom
Mr. CARAMAGNO, Augusto SENER Ingeniería y Sistemas, S.A. Business Devlopment, Space Department Madrid Spain
Mr. CARLUCCI, Alain Federico ESTEC   Milan Italy
Mr. CARVAJAL GODINEZ, Johan Delft University   Delft Netherlands
Mr. CATANEO, Allan EMBRAER Product Development Engineer Gaviao Peixoto Brazil
Dr. CAZORLA, Francisco J. BSC and IIIA-CSIC CAOS reseach group Director Barcelona Spain
Mr. CELIK, Ahmet AIRBUS Defence & Space   Friedrichshafen Germany
Mr. CETIN, Dogu Space Applications Services Team Lead Brussels Belgium
Mrs. CHAN, Carmen TU Delft   Delft Netherlands
Mr. CHANFREAU, jérôme NEXEYA   TOULOUSE France
Dr. CHEGANÇAS, Jean Airbus Defence & Space ENS Product Portfolio R&D Coordination 31402 Toulouse Cedex 4 France
Mr. CHERUKURI, Srikara Delft University of Technology Student (MSc) Delft Netherlands
Mr. COLMON, Arnaud Sodern   Limeil Brevannes France
Mr. COMESANA-PINEIRO, Javier D/TEC System Engineer Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. CONTI, Lorenzo INTECS s.r.l.   Milano Italy
Mrs. CONWAY, Isabelle ESA SW PA Engineer 2201 AZ Noordwijk. Netherlands
Mr. CORDERO LIMÓN, Miguel ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. CORNFORTH, John Thales Alenia Space in the UK Senior Electronic Engineer/ Project Manager Bristol United Kingdom
Mr. CORRY, Diarmuid Continuity Consulting CTO Dublin 4 Ireland
Mr. COTOGNI, Marco Thales Alenia Space Italy Head of Satellite system V&V - Domain Observation & Navigation Rome Italy
Mr. D'ALESSIO, Marco Ampyx Power Avionics Hardware Engineer Den Haag Netherlands
Mr. DAMERY, JEAN-CHARLES CNES   TOULOUSE France
Mr. DE MUYNCK, David Ariane Group   Les Mureaux France
Mr. DEAN, Mark ESA/ESTEC Software engineer Noorwijk Netherlands
Mr. DEBOIS, Simon CNES   Toulouse France
Mr. DI SOTTO , Emanuele GMV Head of EDL & Launchers, Space Segment and Robotics Tres Cantos (Madrid) Spain
Mr. DIAZ, Orlando Ampyx Power Electronics Test Engineer The Hague Netherlands
Mr. DIELEMAN, Peter Netherlands Aerospace Centre - NLR Business Development Manager Amsterdam Netherlands
Mr. DOBBELAERE, Bert QinetiQ Space NV FW architect Kruibeke Belgium
Dr. DRIMACO, Daniela Planetek Italia s.r.l. Business Development Manager SpaceStream Unit Bari Italy
Dr. DUBOIS-MATRA, Olivier ESTEC / Telespazio VEGA UK Ltd   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. DUFOUR, Jean-Francois TTTech Computertechnik AG   Vienna Austria
Dr. DUNCAN, Stephen Thales Alenia Space Software Architect Bristol United Kingdom
Ms. EKLUND, Elin RUAG Space AB   Gothenburg Sweden
Mr. ENGLERT, Cristian ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Dr. FARHAT, Leo ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Dr. FEO-ARENIS, Sergio European Space Agency   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. FERON, Jean-Brieuc SABCA   Brussels Belgium
Mr. FOURNAISE, Emilien Axon'   Montmirail France
Mr. FUCHS, Christian M. Leiden University   Leiden Netherlands
Mr. FUCHS, Joachim ESTEC   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. FURANO, Gianluca ESA/TEC-EDD   NOORDWIJK Netherlands
Mr. GACNIK, Dejan SkyLabs d.o.o. Technical Director Maribor Slovenia
Mr. GAD, Rüdiger Terma GmbH   Darmstadt Germany
Mr. GAISLER, Jiri Independent researcher   Göteborg Sweden
Mr. GALE, Leslie Space Applications Services Business Development & Marketing Manager Zaventem Belgium
Mr. GANRY, Nicolas Microchip Atmel Product Marketing Manager Nantes France
Mr. GAO, LANZHI Shandong Institute of Space Electronic Technology Section Chief YANTAI China
Dr. GASTI, WAHIDA TEC-EDD   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. GERDES, Levin ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Prof. GINOSAR, Ran Ramon Chips CEO Yoqneam Illit Israel
Mr. GIUNTA, Domenico ESA   Nooedwijk Netherlands
Mr. GLEESON, Daniel Curtiss-Wright Space Business Development Manager Dublin Ireland
Mr. GOETZ, Christoph ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. GONZALEZ-ARJONA, David GMV Aerospace and Defence Project Manager Madrid Spain
Mr. GONZÁLEZ, Daniel ARQUIMEA CTO Leganés Spain
Mr. GOUZENES, Jean-Michel NEXEYA Sales Manager TOULOUSE France
Dr. GRACZYK, Rafal Space Research Center of Polish Academy of Sciences Technical Lead Warsaw Poland
Mr. HATZIATHANASIOU, Iraklis AAC Microtec VP Business Development Europe Didcot United Kingdom
Mr. HELLSTROM, Daniel Cobham Gaisler AB   Gothenburg Sweden
Mrs. HERNANDEZ VELASCO, Trinidad SENER Engineering and Systems   Madrid Spain
Mrs. HERNEK, Maria Estec HoS Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. HJORTNAES, Kjeld ESA/ESTEC - Software Systems Division   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. HOFFMEYER, Peter Terma A/S Project Manager DK-2730 Herlev Denmark
Mr. HOFMAN, Jonathan Technolution Domain Architect Gouda Netherlands
Dr. HOLM, Mattias Terma   Leiden Netherlands
Mr. HONVAULT, Christophe ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Dr. HOPING, Matthias OHB System AG Avionics System Engineer 28359 Bremen Germany
Mr. HORMIGO , Tiago Spin.Works S.A. Head of Space Business Development Lisboa Portugal
Mr. HULT, Torbjörn RUAG Sspace   Göteborg Sweden
Mr. ILSTAD, Jorgen ESA/ESTEC   Noordwijk Netherlands
ISASI, Yago Luxspace head of Software Betzdorf Luxembourg
Mr. ISHIHAMA, NAOKI JAXA   Tsukuba Japan
Mr. ISRAELI, Zvi Ramon-Chips Software Director Zichron Yaakov Israel
Mr. JACQUET, Fabrice Airbus Defence & Space System Engineer Les Mureaux France
Mr. JEONG, Jae-Yeop Korea Aerospace Research Institute   DEAJEON Korea, Republic of
Mr. JOERGENSEN, Carstem Terma A/S Senior Vice President 2730 Herlev Denmark
Mr. JOHANSSON, Magnus RUAG Space AB   Gothenburg Sweden
Mr. JOHNSTON, Philip Trackwise Director Tewkesbury GL20 8HB United Kingdom
Dr. JORDANS, Roel Radboud RadioLab   Nijmegen Netherlands
JUNG, Andreas ESA/ESTEC   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. KELLETT, Nigel Axon'   Dunfermline United Kingdom
Mr. KIERNAN, Paul Skytek CTO Dublin Ireland
Mr. KOKOU, Pierre ESA ESA IQT Engineer - MTG Noordwijk Netherlands
KORINKE, Christoph OHB System AG   Bremen Germany
Dr. KOSMIDIS, Leonidas Barcelona Supercomputing Center Senior Researcher Barcelona Spain
Mr. KOWALTSCHEK, Steeve ESA/ESTEC Control System Engineer Noordwijk France
Mr. KUIJPERS, Ed NVR/HvA   Vollenhove Netherlands
Mr. KURODA, Yoshikatsu Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, ltd   Aichi Komaki-city Japan
Mr. KUROWSKI, Michał N7 Space sp. z o. o. Software Architect Warsaw Poland
Mr. LACOMBE, Denis ESA/ESTEC   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mrs. LADIETTE, Nadine CNES   TOULOUSE France
Mr. LAMBERTI, Francesco OHB System AG   Bremen Germany
Mr. LANDIECH, Philippe CNES Assistant Director toulouse France
Mr. LANGE, Ralf ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. LATORRE, Antonio DEIMOS Space S.L.U Head of Embedded Systems Competence Centre Tres Cantos Spain
Mr. LAURSEN, Jens ESA ESTEC   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. LEE, Jae Seung Korea Aerospace Research Institute   DEAJEON Korea, Republic of
Mr. LEONI, Alessandro University of Pisa NPI Pisa Italy
Mr. LESENS, David Ariane Group Senior Expert Les Mureaux 78130 France
Mr. LI, Jie SISET   Noordwijk China
Mr. LIN, PoTing National Space Organization   Hsinchu Taiwan, Province of China
Mr. LOMBARDI, Pasquale Syderal   GALS Switzerland
Mr. LOOIJMANS, Mike TOPIC Embedded Products   Best Netherlands
Mr. LOPEZ TRESCASTRO, Jorge ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mrs. LUBRANO LAVADERA, Letizia Thales Alenia Space S1C AIV Manager Rome Italy
Mr. LUNTZER, Armin Department of Astrophysics, University of Vienna   Vienna Austria
Mr. MAGAZZU, Massimo ESA Software Engineer Leiden Netherlands
Mr. MAGISTRATI, Giorgio ESA ESTEC Head of On-Board Computers and Data Handling Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. MAKAROV, Olexandr SDO Yuzhnoye Deputy General Designer of Spacecraft, Control and Information Systems of Rocket Complexes. Ph.D. Dnipro Ukraine
Mr. MALAGOLI, Marc Airbus Defence and Space Electrical Harness Expert TOULOUSE France
Mr. MANAS, Miguel OHB System AG   Bremen Germany
Mr. MARY, Laurent CNES   TOULOUSE France
Mr. MAYORDOMO, Nicolas NEXEYA CONSEIL ET FORMATION Operational Director TOULOUSE France
Dr. MENDHAM, Peter Bright Ascension Ltd Managing Director Dundee United Kingdom
Mr. MEß, Jan-Gerd German Aerospace Center (DLR) Project Manager / Software Engineer Bremen Germany
Mr. MIRMONT, Mathieu Ampyx Power Lead Software Engineer The Hague Netherlands
Dr. MOLTENI, Massimo Space Services and Software supplier Sales Manager Deputy Milan Italy
Mr. MORENO CARRILLO, Francisco Javier Thales Alenia Space Spain Head of Digital Product Line Tres Cantos Spain
Mr. MORIZOT, Xavier cosine measurement systems   Warmond Netherlands
Mr. MULLER, Paul ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. MÄKE-KAIL, Matthias TTTech Computertechnik AG   Vienna Austria
Mr. NARITA, Takanori Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, ltd   Aichi Komaki-city Japan
Mr. NESPOLI, Federico ESA   villaueva de la canada Spain
Mr. NEUMANN, Nils OHB System AG   Bremen Germany
Dr. NIERADKA, Konrad OHB System AG   Bremen Germany
Mr. NISSEN, Keijo OHB System AG AOCS & GNC Development Engineer Bremen Germany
Mr. NOLAN, John ESA/ESTEC ISS Security Offcier Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. NOTEBAERT, Olivier Airbus Defence and Space   31402 Toulouse Cedex 4 France
Mr. ODDENINO, Davide ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Ms. OFENLOCH, Annika German Aerospace Center (DLR)   Bremen Germany
Mr. OGANESSIAN, Andrei ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Dr. ORTEGA, Guillermo ESA GNC Section Head Noordwijk Netherlands
Dr. PANAGIOTOPOULOS, Nick European Space Agency   Noordwijk Netherlands
Dr. PANUNZIO, Marco Thales Alenia Space   Cannes France
Mr. PARISIS, Paul Spacebel SA Business Unit Manager Angleur (Liège) Belgium
Mr. PASQUET, Jean Marie THALES ALENIA SPACE - France   CANNES LA BOCCA France
Mr. PERROTIN, Maxime ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. POUPAT, Jean-Luc Airbus   Elancourt France
Mr. PREDEN, Antonio ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. PROCHAZKA, Marek ESA/ESTEC   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. PROVOST-GRELLIER, Antoine THALES ALENIA SPACE - France   CANNES LA BOCCA France
Mr. QEDAR, Ran Space Products and Innovation   Bremen Germany
Ms. RATHINA SABBAPATHY , Lakshmi TU DELFT   Delft Netherlands
Mr. RATIU, Ovidiu Control Data Systems SRL general manager Cluj-Napoca Romania
Mr. RAUDONIS, Matthias ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. REDI, Stefano HEAD Aerospace Netherlands   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. REGGIO, Domenico Airbus DS Expert for AOCS Development, Modelling & Verification Friedrichshafen Germany
Mr. ROQUES, Remi Airbus Defence and Space   TOULOUSE France
Mr. ROSCAM ABBING, Folkert Ampyx Power B.V. Avionis Engineer Den Haag Netherlands
Mr. ROSELLO, Josep ESA/ESTEC/EOP-SFT   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. ROSSIGNOL, Alain Airbus Defence and Space Avionics System Architect, Innovation Expert & R&D Coordinator 31402 Toulouse France
Mr. ROTOVNIK, Tomaz SkyLabs d.o.o.   Maribor Slovenia
Mr. ROUCHAUD, Gilles Axon'   Montmirail France
Dr. RUEß, Harald fortiss GmbH CEO Munich Germany
Dr. RUGINA, Ana ESA Software Engineer Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. SALMA, Volkan ESA / ESTEC Flight Software Systems Engineer Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. SANGARE, Jeremie ArianeGroup Ariane 6 Flight Computer technical responsible Les Mureaux France
Dr. SANTOS FALCON, Lucana Moltek Consultants Ltd. For ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. SANTOS MENDES, Alexandre Airbus   Leiden Netherlands
Mr. SAVCHUK, Volodymyr SDO Yuzhnoye Head of Control Systems Development and Operation Department Dnipro Ukraine
Mr. SCHMIDT, Stefan Lens Research and Development Systems Engineer 2201CZ Noordwijk Netherlands
Dr. SCHMIDT, Uwe Jena-Optronik GmbH Chief Engineer Star Trackers Jena Germany
Mr. SCHREUDER, Wim ADSE B.V. Avionics specialist Hoofddorp Netherlands
Dr. SCHUETTAUF, Andreas Airbus Defence & Space   Bremen Germany
Mr. SCHÖN, Friedrich Fraunhofer FOKUS Director Business Unit Berlin Germany
Mr. SCIRE, Gioacchino Thales Alenia Space   Rome Italy
Mr. SELEGRAD, Harald Airbus Defence and Space GmbH Head of OBSW FDH 88090 Immenstaad Germany
Mr. SHINGLETON, Matt Glenair Field Applications Support Manager Mansfield United Kingdom
Ms. SJÖBLOM, Elin ÅAC Microtec   Stockholm Sweden
SKRZYPEK, Piotr ESTEC   Amsterdam Netherlands
Mr. SOMEYA, Kazunori Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency(JAXA)   Tsukuba, Ibaraki Japan
Mr. SOMMER, Jan DLR   Braunschweig Germany
Mr. SRIDHARAN, Saish Space Products and Innovation UG Systems Engineer Bremen Germany
Mr. STAGNARO, Luca ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
STEENARI, David ESA On-board Payload Data Processing Engineer Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. STORNI, Bruno ADELSY   Riazzino Switzerland
Mr. STRUYF, jorg esa   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. SUGITO, Hiroki Tokai Electronics Deutschland GmbH   Duesseldorf Germany
Mr. SZCZEPANIAK, Richard CORTIM CEO LACROIX-FALGARDE France
Mr. SÄLLSTRÖM, Pär ÅAC Microtec Technical sales manager Uppsala Sweden
Mr. SÄNGER, Ingo Airbus Defence and Space Product Portfolio Manager Processing and Security Taufkirchen Germany
Mrs. TATO RIVERA, Cristina SENER Engineering and Systems   Madrid Spain
Mr. TERRAILLON, Jean-Loup ESA/ESTEC - Software Systems Division   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. THURNES, Dirk ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
TONICELLO, Ferdinando ESA-ESTEC   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. TORETTE, Dominique Spacebel SW Architect Angleur Belgium
Ms. TOUVENEAU, Marie ESTEC AIT engineer for S1CD Amsterdam Netherlands
Mr. TRAMUTOLA, ANTONIO THALES ALENIA SPACE ITALY Head of Data Systems and Communication Unit TORINO Italy
Dr. TSIODRAS, Athanasios European Space Agency, ESTEC Real-time Embedded Software Engineer Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. URBINA ORTEGA, Carlos ESA   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. VALLVERDÚ, David GTD Sistemas de Informacion R+D Engineer Barcelona Spain
Mr. VAN AGT, Niek Topic Embedded Products Hardware engineer Best Netherlands
Dr. VAN DER HOLST, Gulsum Hilal TMC Physics West Senior Aerospace Engineer Delft Netherlands
Mr. VAN DUIJN, Pieter HEAD Aerospace Netherlands   Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. VAN INGE, Anthony University of Amsterdam Institute for Informatics Lecturer Amsterdam Netherlands
Mr. VEENS, Rick TUE Student Wijchen Netherlands
Mr. VERAN, Guillaume Thales Alenia Space France On board SW architect Cannes France
Dr. VERHOEF, Marcel European Space Agency Software Engineer Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. VINTERHAV, Emil ÅAC Microtec CTO Uppsala Sweden
Mr. VIRSEDA MORENO, Miguel SENER Engineering and Systems   Madrid Spain
Mr. VYAS, Shubham TU Delft MSc Student Rijnsburg Netherlands
Mr. WALKER, Paul 4Links Limited   Milton KeynesMK3 6EB United Kingdom
Mr. WARD, Roger Thales Alenia Space in the UK Head of Avionics Bristol United Kingdom
Mr. WHITTY, Joshua Terma GmbH   Darmstadt Germany
Mr. WIJNANDS, Quirien ESA/ESTEC System Simulation Engineer Noordwijk Netherlands
Mr. WIJTVLIET, Mark TU/e   Eindhoven Netherlands
Mr. WILLIAMS, Keith NASA Orion ESM Avioincs Lead Houston United States
XAVIER, Calmet Airbus DS Avionic Portfolio Manager Toulouse France
Mr. XU, Nan China Academy of Space Technology   Beijing China
Mrs. YILDIRIM, Seniz OHB System SARah Satellite On-Board Software V&V Team Lead Bremen Germany
Mr. YILMAZ, AKIN TAI   Ankara Turkey
Mr. ZIELINSKI, Marcin 4Links Limited Project Manager Milton Keynes MK3 6EB United Kingdom
Mr. ZINGLER, Matthias ESA Engineer Noordwijk Netherlands