30th SpaceWire and SpaceFibre Working Group Meeting

Europe/Amsterdam
Einstein (ESA/ESTEC)

Einstein

ESA/ESTEC

Keplerlaan 1 2201AZ Noordwijk ZH The Netherlands
Dirk Thurnes (ESA) , Felix Siegle (ESA-ESTEC)
Description

Dear SpaceWire and SpaceFibre Technology Developers and Users,

The 30th  SpaceWire and SpaceFibre Working Group Meeting will take place in the Einstein Conference facility in ESTEC, Noordwijk from Wednesday, March 20th to Friday, March 22nd 2019.

The following topics will be proposed for discussion:

  • SpW  and SpFi standardization
  • SpW and SpFi Networks for Command & Control
  • SpW and SpFi Network Management
  • SpW and SpFi Simulation, Test, and Verification
  • SpW and SpFi related Components
  • SpW Conferences and events

 

Participants
  • Albert Ferrer
  • Alexander Glushkov
  • Antonios Tavoularis
  • Brice Dellandrea
  • Bruce Yu
  • Christophe HONVAULT
  • Dave Gibson
  • David Jameux
  • Dennis GROSS
  • Dirk Thurnes
  • Dmitry Dymov
  • Dmitry Stepanov
  • Elena Suvorova
  • Guillaume Salvai
  • Hiroki Hihara
  • Irina Lavrovskaya
  • Iwao Fujishiro
  • Jeroen van der Velden
  • Keiichi Matsuzaki
  • Konstantinos Vasiliou
  • Kornelis Gabela
  • Krzysztof Romanowski
  • Manuel Sanchez
  • Markus Bihler
  • Masaharu Nomachi
  • Matt Shingleton
  • Natalia Khil Kheller
  • Nils Wessman
  • Paul (My first name is Christopher but I am univerally known as Paul) Walker
  • Paul Rastetter
  • Pietro Nannipieri
  • Piotr Tyczka
  • Ricardo Pinto
  • Roger Peel
  • sergei bulatov
  • silvian kindt
  • Spencer Saunders
  • Stephen Davies
  • Steve Parkes
  • Stuart Mills
  • Takayuki Ishida
  • Tatiana Solokhina
  • Toru Sasaki
  • Valentin Olenev
  • Wojciech Mich
  • Yuriy (Iurii) SHEYNIN (SHEININ)
  • Yury Milovanov
For information please contact: Ms. Milena van Schendel
    • 10:45 11:15
      Coffee break 30m
    • 11:15 12:00
      SpaceWire Testing
      Convener: Mr Dirk Thurnes (ESA)
      • 11:15
        SpaceWire Physical Layer testing 45m
        • Recap on previous discussion on TX test approach
        • Discussion of open points regarding TX test approach
        • Discussion of RX test approach
        Speaker: Plenum
    • 12:10 13:00
      Lunch break 50m
    • 13:00 13:15
      SpaceFibre Standardization
      Convener: Dr Felix Siegle (ESA-ESTEC)
    • 13:15 14:15
      SpaceFibre Missions & Applications
      Convener: Dr Felix Siegle (ESA-ESTEC)
      • 13:15
        ISS-TAS Orbital Experiment 45m
        Speaker: Dmitry Dymov (JSC "Acadenician M.F. Reshetnev "Information Satellite Systems")
    • 14:15 14:45
      Coffee break 30m
    • 14:45 17:00
      SpaceFibre Testing
      Convener: Dr Felix Siegle (ESA-ESTEC)
    • 19:00 22:00
      Working Group dinner 3h
    • 09:00 12:00
      SpaceFibre Protocol Development
      Convener: Dr Felix Siegle (ESA-ESTEC)
    • 12:00 13:00
      Lunch break 1h
    • 13:00 14:00
      Backup Session
    • 14:00 14:30
      Workshop Closure
      Convener: Mr Dirk Thurnes (ESA)
    • 14:30 15:30
      Steering Committee meeting
      Convener: Mr Dirk Thurnes (ESA)