indico will be upgraded to the latest version on Tuesday 30th July. It may be unavailable all day.

ESA IP-CCI

Europe/Amsterdam
ESTEC, The Netherlands

ESTEC, The Netherlands

Description

The Innovative Propulsion Cross Cutting Initiative (IP-CCI) follows past and ongoing cross cutting initiatives at ESA by focusing on particular topics of interest in breakthrough technologies, taking into account the needs of user programmes and industry and exploiting the potential of propulsion technologies across the complete R&D life cycle. 

Innovative Propulsion, by definition, shall: 

Bring significant positive benefit in terms of mass, performance, cost and flexibility.

Be at low TRL yet enough (>TRL2) to be engineered and demonstrated in a medium term.

Enable new missions or applications.

Facilitate the creation of new markets.

Enhance reliability and competitiveness.

The objectives of the IP–CCI are: 

To identify and support the strategic interest of ESA member states, industry and academia.

To stimulate the propulsion ecosystem of the ESA member states.

To increase the technology readiness, implement IOV/IOD missions, foster the research, development and testing capabilities and demonstrate the applications and services.

To provide an increased visibility of innovative propulsion activities for space.

Objective of the Workshops

The workshops are organized by the Propulsion, Aerothermodynamics, and Flight Vehicles Engineering Division of ESA under the coordination of:

Davina Di Cara 
Dirk Schneider 
Thomas Searle 
Victor Fernandez Villace 
Eva-Marie Dupuy

The workshops will serve to the collection of future vision, needs and requirements for the development of Innovative Propulsion systems and technologies in order to consolidate the ESA Innovative Propulsion roadmap. The workshops constitute the forum where the participants will voice their interests and contributions towards the Innovative Propulsion topics.

The workshops are open to industries (suppliers & users), research institutes/centres and National Agencies from ESA Member States.

Each workshop is organised around a particular topic. The participants can apply to any workshop of their interest. The list of workshops and corresponding chairs is provided below, whereas each topic is introduced briefly in the programme.

 
#TopicChairCo-chair
1High Efficiency Atmospheric-Breathing Electric PropulsionE. Bosh BorrasL. Walpot
2Advanced Airbreathing PropulsionD. PerigoJ. Steelant
3Rotating and Pulse Detonation PropulsionS. HydeC. Jéger
4Water PropulsionA. Herbertz D. Di Cara 
5Long Term Storability and Operation of Hydrogen PeroxideC. HunterF. Valencia
6Innovative Aerodynamic SurfacesL. WalpotS. Schuster
7Long-term In-space Cryogenic Propulsion and ISRU PropellantsS. HydeD. Perigo
8Space TethersE. Bosh BorrasD. Di Cara
9Beamed Energy PropulsionA. Herbertz N. Arcis
10Nuclear Electric Propulsion (*)N. ArcisJ. Steelant
11Nuclear Thermal Propulsion (*)A. Herbertz C. Jéger
12Metallic Propellant for Chemical PropulsionM. FordL. Delsupexhe
13Advanced High Altitude Platform Systems (aHAPS)O. CohenC. Jéger
14Innovative Propulsion on Non-Terrestrial BodiesM. FordJ. Steelant

 

(*) The workshops on Nuclear Electric and Nuclear Thermal Propulsion are deferred to a TBD date owing to the ongoing ESA CDF and Phase 0/A studies, the outcomes of which will help determining the technology gaps, needs and priorities. Nonetheless, the interested participants are encouraged to already apply and submit their responses to the corresponding topical questions posted through the registration form.

Coordination Team
    • Introduction & Keynote Speech Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Speaker TBC

      • 1
        Tommaso Ghidini - Head of the Mechanical Department of ESA
      • 2
        The Innovative Propulsion Workshops, Victor F. Villace - Event Coordinator, Aerothermodynamics and Flight Vehicles Engineer of ESA
      • 3
        Udo Becker - Head of the Technology Programme Office of ESA
      • 4
        Opportunities and Benefits offered by ESA Patents office - Mercedes Sanchez and Stephan Speidel

        Please see below useful links to access:
        - Funding opportunity for the technical and commercial maturation of ESA’s inventions
        - Learning material from an online lecture series that took place last year on "Patents and Intellectual Property as strategic business tools. Please note that these webinars are available in the ESA learning Hub portal for registered companies, and that a new series of training is being planned this year.

    • 10:30 AM
      Coffee Break
    • Workshop 2 - Advanced Airbreathing Propulsion: Welcome and agenda Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: D. Perigo
      Co-chair: J. Steelant

    • Workshop 2 - Advanced Airbreathing Propulsion: Presentations by industry Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: D. Perigo
      Co-chair: J. Steelant

      • 5
        Recent progress in precooled propulsion at Reaction Engines
        Speaker: richard varvill (Reaction Engines)
      • 6
        Acceleration phase of an air-breathing hypersonic vehicle
        Speaker: Bayindir Saracoglu (von Karman Institute for Fluid Dynamics)
      • 7
        Scramjet Propulsion: Technological Challenges and related Research Opportunities in aerothermodynamic modelling, testing and diagnostics
        Speaker: Jan Martinez Schramm (German Aerospace Center)
      • 8
        Preparation of a specific state of flow for scramjets
        Speaker: Viola Wartemann (DLR)
      • 9
        Ideas for New Airbreathing Propulsion Facilities

        M. Marini (CIRA)

        Speaker: Marco Marini (CIRA)
      • 10
        Health Monitoring of Critical Advanced Space propulsion Components
        Speaker: Johannes Riehmer (DLR)
      • 11
        TNO’s aeropropulsion facility: current status and foreseen improvements

        T. Roos, R. Choudhury (TNO)

        Speaker: Wolter Wieling (The Netherlands Organization for Applied Scientific Research (TNO))
      • 12
        Closing the Disconnect Between Fundamental Research and Flight System Design
        Speaker: Luke Doherty (University of Oxford)
      • 13
        Needs for system level analyses and engineering tools for innovative propulsion at European level
        Speaker: MARIA ARANDA ROSALES
    • Workshop 4 - Water Propulsion: Welcome and Introduction of topic Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: A. Herbertz
      Co-chair: D. Di Cara

    • Workshop 4 - Water Propulsion: Presentations by industry Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: A. Herbertz
      Co-chair: D. Di Cara

      • 14
        Water Electrolysis Propulsion at TUM
        Speakers: Sascha Dengler (Technische Universität München TUM), Mr Sören Heizmann (Technical University of Munich)
      • 15
        Water-based chemical, electrothermal and electric propulsion developments at URA Thrusters
        Speaker: Mr Alberto Garbayo (URA Thrusters)
      • 16
        Toward a more efficient in-space production of hydrogen and oxygen via via electrolysis
        Speaker: Prof. Maria Rosaria Vetrano
      • 17
        COMET Resistojet Water Propulsion
        Speaker: Eddder Rabadan-Santana (Bradford Space)
      • 18
        Water Propulsion – The Ultimate Green Technology
        Speakers: Nicholas Harmansa (ArianeGroup), Ulrich Gotzig (ArianeGroup)
    • Workshop 4 - Water Propulsion: Tour de table and preview on afternoon workshop brainstorming session Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: A. Herbertz
      Co-chair: D. Di Cara

    • 1:00 PM
      Lunch Break
    • Workshop 2 - Advanced Airbreathing Propulsion: Open discussion Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: D. Perigo
      Co-chair: J. Steelant

      • 19
        Discussion of roadmap, technology needs (TRL-based)
      • 20
        Draft update of the white paper
    • Workshop 4 - Water Propulsion: Recap and brainstorming on technology needs and current TRL for each major technology (part 1) Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: A. Herbertz
      Co-chair: D. Di Cara

    • Workshop 4 - Water Propulsion: Presentations by industry Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: A. Herbertz
      Co-chair: D. Di Cara

      • 21
        Water-Electrolysis-Propulsion on-board the small satellite ROMEO launching 2025
        Speakers: Alexandros Vikas (Institute of Space Systems - Univeristy of Stuttgart), Jérôme Hildebrandt (University Stuttgart: Institute of Space Systems (IRS))
      • 22
        Water propulsion activities at Airbus Defence and Space UK
        Speaker: Joseph Hunt (Airbus Defence and Space)
      • 23
        Water propulsion research at Imperial College London
        Speaker: Aaron Knoll (Imperial College London)
      • 24
        Water propulsion research at Politecnico di Milano
        Speaker: Prof. Filippo Maggi (Politecnico di Milano)
      • 25
        Water propulsion: electric thrusters and electrolysis
        Speaker: Jeremie Dautriche (Thales Alenia Space UK)
      • 26
        Presentation by Empresarios Agrupados
        Speaker: MARIA ARANDA ROSALES
    • Workshop 2 - Advanced Airbreathing Propulsion: Summary & close-out Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: D. Perigo
      Co-chair: J. Steelant

    • 4:00 PM
      Coffee Break
    • Workshop 13 - Advanced High Altitude Platform Systems (aHAPS): Welcome and Introduction Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: O. Cohen
      Co-chair: C. Jéger

    • Workshop 4 - Water Propulsion: Discussion of roadmap, gathering of key players in and outside of Europe, brain storming on technology needs and current TRL for each major technology (continued) Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: A. Herbertz
      Co-chair: D. Di Cara

    • Workshop 13 - Advanced High Altitude Platform Systems (aHAPS): Presentations by industry Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: O. Cohen
      Co-chair: C. Jéger

      • 27
        Presentation by B2Space
        Speaker: Victor Montero-Burgos
      • 28
        Presentation by Airbus DS
        Speaker: Pere Roca (Airbus Defence and Space)
    • Workshop 4 - Water Propulsion: Presentation of status of draft white paper content regarding water propulsion Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: A. Herbertz
      Co-chair: D. Di Cara

    • Workshop 13 - Advanced High Altitude Platform Systems (aHAPS): White paper discussion Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: O. Cohen
      Co-chair: C. Jéger

    • Workshop 4 - Water Propulsion: Conclusions on white paper development based on workshop discussions Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: A. Herbertz
      Co-chair: D. Di Cara

    • Workshop 13 - Advanced High Altitude Platform Systems (aHAPS): Discussion summary Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: O. Cohen
      Co-chair: C. Jéger

    • Workshop 1 - High Efficiency Atmospheric-Breathing Electric Propulsion: Welcome and Introduction of topic Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: E. Bosh Borras
      Co-chair: L. Walpot

    • Workshop 1 - High Efficiency Atmospheric-Breathing Electric Propulsion: Discussion on the State of the art and technology roadmap and development needs Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: E. Bosh Borras
      Co-chair: L. Walpot

    • Workshop 7 - Long-term In-space Cryogenic Propulsion and ISRU Propellants: Welcome and agenda Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: S. Hyde
      Co-chair: D. Perigo

    • Workshop 7 - Long-term In-space Cryogenic Propulsion and ISRU Propellants: ESA draft roadmap presentation Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: S. Hyde
      Co-chair: D. Perigo

    • 10:00 AM
      Coffee Break
    • Workshop 1 - High Efficiency Atmospheric-Breathing Electric Propulsion: Presentation of the white paper, discussion on the received feedback Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: E. Bosh Borras
      Co-chair: L. Walpot

    • Workshop 7 - Long-term In-space Cryogenic Propulsion and ISRU Propellants: Presentations by industry Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: S. Hyde
      Co-chair: D. Perigo

      • 29
        Building blocks for agile satellite systems an beyond - Technical University of Munich
        Speaker: Christian Bauer (DeltaOrbit GmbH)
      • 30
        Transfer line chill-down enhancement in long term in space cryogenic propulsion - KU Leuven
        Speaker: Donato Fontanarosa (University of Salento)
      • 31
        Refuelling: couplings & pumps - Thales Alenia Space
        Speaker: Jeremie Dautriche (Thales Alenia Space UK)
      • 32
        Leveraging cryo-technology developed in cross domains for ISRU application -Vanzetti Engineering SpA
        Speaker: Andrea CAPUANI
      • 33
        In-situ morphology utilization - Lunar Cargo P.C.
        Speaker: Mr Charalampos Kosmas (LUNAR CARGO P.C.)
      • 34
        Presentation by Empresarios Agrupados
        Speaker: MARIA ARANDA ROSALES
      • 35
        Numerical simulation of bubble growth induced by pressure and temperature variation under micro-gravity conditions
        Speaker: Maxence Deferrez (ISAE-SUPAERO)
    • Workshop 1 - High Efficiency Atmospheric-Breathing Electric Propulsion: Presentations by industry Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: E. Bosh Borras
      Co-chair: L. Walpot

      • 36
        Presentation by industry #1 - Dr. James Sadler
      • 37
        Presentation by industry #2 (title TBD)
        Speaker: ANNA-MARIA THEODORA ANDREESCU (COMOTI Romanian Research & Development Institute for Gas Turbines)
      • 38
        Presentation by industry #3 (title TBD)
        Speaker: Charalampos Kosmas (LUNAR CARGO P.C.)
      • 39
        Presentation by industry #4 (title TBD)
        Speaker: Adam Obrusnik (PlasmaSolve s.r.o.)
      • 40
        Presentation by industry #5 (title TBD)
        Speaker: Konstantinos Katsonis (DEDALOS Ltd)
      • 41
        Presentation by industry #6 (title TBD)
        Speaker: Martin Grabe (DLR)
      • 42
        Presentation by Empresarios Agrupados
        Speaker: MARIA ARANDA ROSALES
    • Workshop 7 - Long-term In-space Cryogenic Propulsion and ISRU Propellants: Open discussion and close out Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: S. Hyde
      Co-chair: D. Perigo

    • Workshop 1 - High Efficiency Atmospheric-Breathing Electric Propulsion: Summary and conclusions, AOB Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: E. Bosh Borras
      Co-chair: L. Walpot

    • 1:00 PM
      Lunch Break
    • Workshop 7 - Long-term In-space Cryogenic Propulsion and ISRU Propellants: Open discussion and close out Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: S. Hyde
      Co-chair: D. Perigo

    • Workshop 8 - Space Tethers: Welcome and Introduction of topic Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: E. Bosh Borras
      Co-chair: D. Di Cara

    • Workshop 8 - Space Tethers: Discussion on the State of the art and technology roadmap and development needs Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: E. Bosh Borras
      Co-chair: D. Di Cara

    • Workshop 8 - Space Tethers: Presentation of the white paper, discussion on the received feedback Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: E. Bosh Borras
      Co-chair: D. Di Cara

    • Workshop 8 - Space Tethers: Presentations by industry Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: E. Bosh Borras
      Co-chair: D. Di Cara

      • 43
        Presentation by industry #1 (title TBD)
        Speaker: Charalampos Kosmas (LUNAR CARGO P.C.)
      • 44
        Presentation by industry #2 (title TBD)
        Speaker: Pekka Janhunen (Finnish Meteorological Institute)
      • 45
        Presentation by industry #3 (title TBD)
        Speaker: Rakeshh Mohanarangan (Thales Alenia Space UK)
    • Workshop 8 - Space Tethers: Summary and conclusions, AOB Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: E. Bosh Borras
      Co-chair: D. Di Cara

    • 4:00 PM
      Coffee Break
    • Workshop 14 - Innovative Propulsion on Non-Terrestrial Bodies: Welcome and Introduction of topic Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: M. Ford
      Co-chair: J. Steelant

    • Workshop 9 - Beamed Energy Propulsion: Welcome and Introduction of topic Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: A. Herbertz
      Co-chair: N. Arcis

    • Workshop 14 - Innovative Propulsion on Non-Terrestrial Bodies: Presentations by industry Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: M. Ford
      Co-chair: J. Steelant

      • 46
        Support of Solar system study by using ISRU based electric propulsion : The case of Neptune
        Speaker: Konstantinos Katsonis (DEDALOS Ltd)
      • 47
        Venus navigation and multi landing balloon concept
        Speaker: Pere Roca (Airbus Defence and Space)
    • Workshop 9 - Beamed Energy Propulsion: Presentations by industry Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: A. Herbertz
      Co-chair: N. Arcis

      • 48
        Space Sustainability by Laser Propulsion: DLR Research from Launch to Post-Mission Disposal
        Speaker: Dr Stefan Scharring (German Aerospace Center (DLR))
      • 49
        Tour de table
    • Workshop 14 - Innovative Propulsion on Non-Terrestrial Bodies: Open discussion Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: M. Ford
      Co-chair: J. Steelant

    • Workshop 9 - Beamed Energy Propulsion: Discussion of roadmap, brain storming on technology needs, gathering of key players in and outside of Europe, current TRL for each major technology Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: A. Herbertz
      Co-chair: N. Arcis

    • Workshop 9 - Beamed Energy Propulsion: Summary and conclusions, AOB Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: A. Herbertz
      Co-chair: N. Arcis

    • B2B Buffet Dinner (Menu attached) ESTEC

      ESTEC

    • Workshop 3 - Rotating and Pulse Detonation Propulsion: Welcome and Introduction of topic Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: S. Hyde
      Co-chair: C. Jeger

    • Workshop 5 - Long Term Storability and Operation of Hydrogen Peroxide: Welcome, Introduction to the workshop, summary of ESA H2O2 Storage and Compatibility study so far Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: C. Hunter
      Co-chair: F. Valencia

    • Workshop 3 - Rotating and Pulse Detonation Propulsion: Presentations by industry, institutes, academia Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: S. Hyde
      Co-chair: C. Jeger

      • 50
        Research on Application of Detonative Propulsion to Liquid Rocket Engine
        Speaker: Michał Kawalec (Łukasiewicz Research Network- Institute of Aviation)
      • 51
        Pulse Detonation Engine Experimental Research
        Speaker: Mihnea Gall (National Research and Development Institute for Gas Turbines COMOTI Bucharest Romania)
      • 52
        Measuring Pressure Gain
        Speaker: Myles Bohon (Technische Universitaet Berlin)
      • 53
        RDE technology roadmap at TNO
        Speaker: Tim Roos (TNO)
      • 54
        Developing Numerical Tools for the Simulation of Rotating Detonation Engines
        Speaker: Dr Tim Horchler (Institute of Aerodynamics and Flow Technology, Spacecraft Department, German Aerospace Center (DLR))
      • 55
        Presentation by ONERA (title TBD)
        Speaker: Dmitry Davidenko (ONERA, DMPE)
      • 56
        High-fidelity numerical and experimental research in detonation engines
        Speaker: Bayindir Saracoglu (von Karman Institute for Fluid Dynamics)
      • 57
        RDC turbomachinery integration
        Speaker: Dr Eric Bach (TU Berlin)
    • Workshop 5 - Long Term Storability and Operation of Hydrogen Peroxide: Presentations by industry Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: C. Hunter
      Co-chair: F. Valencia

      • 58
        Presentation by industry #1 (title TBD)
        Speaker: Felix Lauck (DLR Institute of Space Propulsion)
      • 59
        Presentation by industry #2 (title TBD)
        Speaker: Kamil Sobczak (Lukasiewicz - Institute of Aviation)
      • 60
        Presentation by industry #3 (title TBD)
        Speaker: Rakeshh Mohanarangan (Thales Alenia Space UK)
      • 61
        Presentation by industry #4 (title TBD)
        Speaker: Ray Davis (Thales Alenia Space UK)
      • 62
        Presentation by industry #5 (title TBD)
        Speaker: Ulrich Gotzig (ArianeGroup)
    • 11:00 AM
      Coffee Break
    • Workshop 3 - Rotating and Pulse Detonation Propulsion: Feedback on the white paper and close out Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: S. Hyde
      Co-chair: C. Jeger

    • Workshop 5 - Long Term Storability and Operation of Hydrogen Peroxide: Discussions, Q+A, Feedback, Close-out Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: C. Hunter
      Co-chair: F. Valencia

    • 1:00 PM
      Lunch Break
    • Workshop 12 - Metallic Propellant for Chemical Propulsion: Welcome and agenda Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: M. Ford
      Co-chair: L. Delsupexhe

    • Workshop 6 - Innovative Aerodynamic Surfaces: Welcome and Introduction of topic Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: L. Walpot
      Co-chair: S. Schuster

    • Workshop 12 - Metallic Propellant for Chemical Propulsion: ESA draft roadmap presentation Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: M. Ford
      Co-chair: L. Delsupexhe

    • Workshop 12 - Metallic Propellant for Chemical Propulsion: Presentations by industry and Q+A Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: M. Ford
      Co-chair: L. Delsupexhe

      • 63
        Presentation by Empresarios Agrupados
        Speakers: MARIA ARANDA ROSALES, Shankara Coello Escobar (Empresarios Agrupados Internacional)
      • 64
        Breaking Boundaries: MgH2 Hydrolysis in Space Applications
        Speaker: Dr Marcus Vogt (Fraunhofer IFAM)
    • Workshop 6 - Innovative Aerodynamic Surfaces: Presentations by industry, institutes, academia Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: L. Walpot
      Co-chair: S. Schuster

      • 65
        Aerodynamic Control Surfaces For High Angle Of Attack Descents
        Speaker: Christian Hantz (German Aerospace Center)
      • 66
        Variable geometry subsystems & nature inspired aerostructures
        Speaker: Mike Newsam (Stellar Advanced Concepts Ltd)
    • Workshop 12 - Metallic Propellant for Chemical Propulsion: Discussion and wrap-up Newton 2 (ESTEC)

      Newton 2

      ESTEC

      Chair: M. Ford
      Co-chair: L. Delsupexhe

    • Workshop 6 - Innovative Aerodynamic Surfaces: White paper discussion Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: L. Walpot
      Co-chair: S. Schuster

    • Workshop 6 - Innovative Aerodynamic Surfaces: Discussion summary Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC

      Chair: L. Walpot
      Co-chair: S. Schuster

    • 4:00 PM
      Coffee Break
    • Wrap-up Newton 1 (ESTEC)

      Newton 1

      ESTEC