13-15 December 2017
ESTEC
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Participant List

76 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alain Hilgers ESA
Alessandra Menicucci TU Delft
Andreas Waets ESA
Anne Samaras Airbus Defence and Space
Attila Hirn MTA Centre for Energy Research
Balazs Zabori MTA Centre for Energy Research
Catia Grimani University of Urbino "Carlo Bo" and INFN Florence
Christian DURIN CNES
Daniel Bamber Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd
Daniel Heynderickx DH Consultancy BVBA
Daniel Tye SSTL
David Lucsanyi ESA
David Rodgers ESA
Denis Payan CNES
Detlef Koschny ESA/ESTEC
Eamonn Daly ESA
Eelco Doornbos Delft University of Technology
Elisabetta Iorfida TU Delft
Fan Lei RadMod Research
George Dimitropoulos ADVEOS
Gerry CRONE EVOLEO Technologies
Giovanni Camodeca Institute of Space Systems
Giovanni Santin ESA
Grigory Protopopov Branch of JSC URSC-ISDE
Henning Wulf OHB System AG
Hugh Evans ESA/TEC-EES
Ingmar Sandberg Space Applications & Research Consultancy
Insoo Jun NASA/JPL
Jean-Charles MATEO-VELEZ ONERA The French Aerospace Lab
Jens Laube OHB System AG
Jens Verbeeck MAGICS Instruments
Joan Cesari Integrated Circuits Malaga SL
Johan Ideström OHB System AG
Juha-Pekka Luntama ESA
Konstantinos Potiriadis Greek Atomic Energy Commission
Lagree Tanguy Airbus Defence and Space
Lily Blondel ESA
M Dieckman ESA/ESTEC
Marco Pinto LIP
Marco Povoli SINTEF MINALAB
Marco Vuolo ESA
Maria Marcisovska IoP ASCR Prague
Mark Dierckxsens Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
Mark Millinger ESA
Massimo Gervasi University of Milano Bicocca
Mathias Cyamukungu UCL/CSR
Mauro Tacconi INFN Milano Bicocca
Michal Marcisovsky IoP ASCR
Olivier Van Hoey The Belgian Nuclear Research Center SCK-CEN
Patrícia Gonçalves LIP
Pavel Chubunov Branch of JSC URSC - ISDE
Pedro Poiares Baptista ESA
Pete Truscott Kallisto Consultancy
Peter Beck Seibersdorf Laboratories
Petr Suchánek evolving systems consulting s.r.o.
Petteri Nieminen ESA
Pier Giorgio Rancoita INFN sez. di Milano Bicocca
Piers Jiggens ESA
Pineda García Álvaro INTEGRATED CIRCUITS MÁLAGA SL
Rachel Halina Soja IRS, Universität Stuttgart
Ralf Srama University Stuttgart
Richard Sysala evolving systems consulting s.r.o.
Robert ECOFFET CNES
Rodolfo MARTINS EVOLEO Technologies
Rudolf HALM EVOLEO Technologies
Sebastien Bourdarie Onera
Sergio Terzo ESA-ESOC
Stefan Metzger Fraunhofer INT
Stefano Della Torre INFN Sez. Milano-Bicocca
Stijn Calders Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
Sylvie Benck Université catholique de Louvain
Timo A. Stein Integrated Detector Electronics AS (IDEAS) / University of Oslo
Winfried Alius IRS University of Stuttgart
Wojtek Hajdas Paul Scherrer Institut
Wousik Kim JPL, NASA
Ying Cao MAGICS Instruments