2 December 2021
Virtual Workshop
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Participant List

163 participants

Affiliation Title First Name Last Name
Abhinav Krishnan
Michal Delkowski
Dr Laura MEDIONI
Dr Pénélope Leyland
Mr Benoit Bonvoisin
Mr Cyrille MATHIS
Mr Dario Ferrari
Mr Jean-Pierre TRIBOT
Mr Joan Baptista Rico Orero
Mr Joao Coelho
Mr John Smith
Mr Martin Komarek
Mr Morgan Lesage
Mr Nicola Catenelli
Mr Ricardo Ferreira
Mr Tiago Morão
Mrs Ruxandra Matei
Ms Anaïs Barles
Ms Beatriz Oliveira
Ms bugse ari
Ms Eva-marie Dupuy
Ms Ida Larsson
Ms Kimmy Scarpa
Ms Orr Cohen
Ms Viktorija Piaulokaite
Aerospace engineer Dusan Mickovic
Aerospace Laboratory for Innovative components S.c.a r.l. Mr Michele Cioffi
Airbus Ms Meggie Vilaranda
Airbus Defence and Space Mr Daniel BRIOT
Airbus Defence and Space GmbH Mr Miguel Nassar Ruiz
Airbus DS Friedrichshafen Mr Martin Weihreter
ALI - Aerospace Laboratory for Innovative components S.c.a r.l. Mr Marco Fabio Miceli
Altaventus BV Dr Burak Korkut
Altaventus BV Dr Gurbuz Taha Ozdemir
Altran Dr Kevin Nocentini
ArianeGroup SAS Mr Jean-Marc Bouilly
Aurora Technology B.V. for ESA - European Space Agency Mr Antonio Caiazzo
Belstead Research Dr James Beck
Belstead Research Limited Mr Ian Holbrough
Capgemini-Engineering Mr Benjamin Mahé
Cardiff University, United Kingdom (UK) Mr PRATEEK KUMAR DONGRE
CEA Mr Dominique Pirotais
Cenaero Dr Pierre Schrooyen
CEO Mr Lukas Bucher
CFS Engineering Dr Jan Vos
CIRA Mr Antonio Schettino
CIRA, Italian Aerospace Research Center Dr Luigi Cutrone
CISAS G. Colombo University of Padova Mr Alessio Aboudan
ClearSpace SA Mr Lionel Métrailler
CNES Dr Julien ANNALORO
CNES Mr Nicolas Praly
CNES Toulouse Mrs Marie-Christine DESJEAN
CNR ISTP Bari Dr Annarita Laricchiuta
CNR-ISTI Dr Luciano Anselmo
CNR-ISTP Dr Gianpiero Colonna
CORIA Mr Morgan Lesage
DASSAULT AVIATION Mr Marc VALES
Deimos Space Dr Giovanni Medici
DEIMOS Space Mrs Irene Pontijas Fuentes
Delft University of Technology Dr Erwin Mooij
Destinus Dr Dominique Charbonnier
DLR Dr Tobias Ecker
Dstl Mr Robert Mathershaw
EmOne (Thailand) Co.,Ltd. Mr Anol Paisal
eNOVA Mr stephane HEINRICH
ENSAM Mr Scandelli Hermes
ESA Geert Smet
ESA Rene Seiler
ESA Dr Cristina De Persis
ESA Dr Francesco Di Matteo
ESA Dr Guillermo Ortega
ESA Dr Luca Ferracina
ESA Mr Jean-Philippe Préaud
ESA (LSE Space) Mr Pablo Ruiz Sánchez
ESA - FLPP Mr Valère Girardin
ESA / ESTEC Dr richard schwane
ESA NPI PhD student Mr Alexandre Looten
European Comission Dr Traian Branza
European Space Agency Dr Francesca Letizia
European Space Agency Dr Jeroen Van den Eynde
European Space Agency Mr Csaba Jéger
European Space Agency Mr Stephan Schuster
European Space Agency Mr Stijn Lemmens
Exowarp Joseph Lucero
Frazer-Nash Consultancy Dr Michael Probyn-Skoufa
German Aerospace Center Dr Jan Martinez Schramm
German Aerospace Center (DLR) Dr Bodo Reimann
German Aerospace Center DLR Mr Thorn Schleutker
GMV for ESA Ms Beatriz Jilete
High Enthalpy Flow Diagnostics Group - IRS - University of Stuttgart Mr David Leiser
High Enthalpy Flow Diagnostics Group, IRS, University of Stuttgart Dr Stefan Loehle
HPS GmbH Mr Peter Lindenmaier
HTG GmbH Mr Patrik Kärräng
HTG GmbH Mr Tobias Lips
Imperial College London Mr Pietro Innocenzi
Imperial College London, UK Dr Paul Bruce
INCAS Dr Andreea Cernat
INCAS Mr Dumitru Pepelea
Institut franco-allemand de recherche de Saint-Louis (ISL) Mr Flavien DENIS
Institute of Space Systems (IRS) - University of Stuttgart Mr Marcus-Benedict Buntz
Institute of Space Systems at the University of Stuttgart Mr Clemens Kaiser
Institute of Technlogy Carlow Ireland Dr Ashish Vashishtha
Instituto de Plasmas e Fusao Nuclear Dr Mario Lino da Silva
Instituto de Plasmas e Fusão Nuclear Mr Joao Vargas
Instituto Superior Técnico Ms Inês Cardoso
Intern at TEC-MPA under supervision of Dr. Richard Schwane Mr Thomas Cheng
Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency Prof. Kazuhisa Fujita
Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency Kakuda Space Center Dr Hideyuki Tanno
JPL Mr Kim Reh
Laboratoire PROMES-CNRS, Odeillo Dr Marianne Balat-Pichelin
LRN - Institute of Aviation Mr Dawid Cieslinski
M.Sc. Space Engineering student at Technische Universität Berlin Mr Vipul Mani
NASA Jonathan Cheatwood
NASA ODPO / HX5 Mr Chris Ostrom
NUMA Engineering Services Ltd Dr Ronan Flanagan
ONERA Dr Ysolde Prevereaud
Onera Dr Zhao HUVELIN
Onera Mr Hugo Boulenc
ONERA Mr Nicolas Perron
ONERA Ms Aurélie Jankowiak
ONERA - The French Aerospace Lab Dr Cédric Huchette
ONERA - The French Aerospace Lab. Dr Ysolde PREVEREAUD
Peak Technology GmbH Manuel Schleiffelder
Peak Technology GmbH Mr Dieter Grebner
Peak Technology GmbH Mr Philipp Heher
Ph.D. Student Mr Daniel Gabor KOVACS
Politecnico di Milano Dr Mirko Trisolini
R.TECH Jéromine Dumon
R.Tech Mr Gauthier Brives
R.Tech Engineering Mr Thomas Martinez
RTECH Thomas Martinez
RTECH Mr MARTIN SPEL
RTech Mr pierre van hauwaert
SAB Aerospace Mr Matěj Koubek
Sardou Sas Max Sardou
Space Works Innovations Dr Michael Graesslin
Strasbourg University Prof. Yannick Hoarau
Student Mr Alessio Gardi
Swedish Space Corporation Mr Axel Widenfelt
Thales Alenia Space Mr Antoine Iffly
The Aerospace Corp Mr Sam Peresztegy
ThinkTank Maths Limited Dr Cyrille Mathis
Universidad de Alcala (UAH) Mr Victor Robles
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México Mr José Luis Carrasco Huillca
University of Glasgow Dr gilles bailet
University of Glasgow Prof. Konstantinos Kontis
University of Minnesota Prof. Ellen Longmire
UNIVERSITY OF NAPLES FEDERICO II Prof. Antonio Esposito
University of Oxford Dr Luke Doherty
University of Petroleum and Energy Studies Mr Abhay Kaushik Nudurupati
University of Strathclyde Dr Marco Fossati
University of Strathclyde Mr Fábio Morgado
University of Strathclyde Mr Sai Abhishek Peddakotla
University of Stuttgart, Institute of Space Systems Mr Adam Pagan
University of West Attica and National Observatory of Athens Ms Margarita Belali
Università degli Studi di Padova Mr Luca Placco
USSF Jesse Edwards
Virginia Polytechnic and State University Dr Karlton Wirsing
VKI Mr Francisco Torres Herrador
Von Karman Institute Dr Alan Viladegut
von Karman Institute for Fluid Dynamics Dr Alessandro Turchi
von Karman Institute for Fluid Dynamics Dr Bernd Helber
von Karman Institute for Fluid Dynamics Mr Andrea Fagnani