15-17 March 2016
European Space Research and Technology Centre (ESTEC)
Europe/Amsterdam timezone
All available presentations have been posted

Participant List

139 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Fitzgerald Intel
Adrien Hanus EmTroniX
Alexandra Kourfali Ghent University / ESA
Alexis Jeandet Plasma Physics Laboratory
Amit Kulkarni Ghent University
Andrey Filatov Power Syntez
Antonios Paschalis National Kapodistrian University of Athens
Arnaud DANIEL ALTRAN
arnaud vacelet Luxspace sarl
Aurelien Odounde CNES
Bernard BANCELIN ATMEL NANTES S.A.S.
Bert-Johan Vollmuller Netherlands Space Centre NLR
Boyang Du Politecnico di Torino
Bruno Leone European Space Agency
Bruno Daniel Moreira Leite CERN
Carlos Urbina Ortega ESA
Cedric LORANT EmTroniX
Charles SELLIER 3D PLUS
Chengxin Zhao University of Oslo
Ching Hu Intel PSG
Chris McClements STAR-Dundee
Christelle Decrouez STmicroelectronics
Christian Fuchs Technical University Delft
Christian Stenzel Intel Programmable Solutions Group (Altera)
Christian Widtmann RUAG Space GmbH
Christophe POURRIER Sodern
Christopher Stender Fraunhofer IIS
Cinzia Bernardeschi University of Pisa
Cyrille Hannou IAS
Dan Alexandrescu IROC Technologies
Dario Cozzi Univesity of Bielefeld
David DANGLA CNES
David Gonzalez-Arjona GMV Aerospace and Defence
David Merodio Codinachs ESA
David J. Fiore Thales Alenia Space Italia
Davide Falchieri INFN
Dimitri Ciaglia University of Barcelona
Dirk Steels SkyLogic bvba
Dirk van Den Heuvel Topic Embedded Products
Dominique Mollet OIP Sensor Systems
Ed Kuijpers NLR Netherlands Aerospace Centre/NVR
Edouard Lepape NanoXplore
Eduardo Valdes Santurio Stockholm University (Fysikum)
Elena Matei OIP
Enoal Le Goulven TRAD
Eric Toublanc DGA / French Ministry of Defence
Etienne Janssen Avnet Memec Silica
Fabrice Bauthier Thales Alenia Space Belgium
Farid Guettache ESTEC
Fernando Martinez ESA
Filip Fontaine Netherlands Aerospace Centre - NLR
Florent Manni CNES
Florian Rieger RUAG Space GmbH
Florian Rittner Fraunhofer IIS
Florian Seychal THALES ALENIA SPACE
Gabriel Liabeuf CNES
George Lentaris National Technical University of Athens, Greece
GwangMo Lee Satrec Initiative
Gyula Miko BHE Bonn Hungary Electronics Ltd.
H. Erdem Kazak Tubitak Uzay
Hans-Juergen Sedlmayr DLR - RM
Herman Groot NLR (Netherlands Aerospace Centre)
Hervé Le Provost CEA
Hipólito Guzmán Miranda Universidad de Sevilla
Houssem Laroussi ESA
Ian Pimm ESA/ESTEC
Inge Rutten Topic Embedded Products
Jae seon Yu Satrec initiative
Jan Andersson Cobham Gaisler
Jan ten Pierick ETH Zurich, www.ethz.ch
Jan Vermaete OIP Sensor Systems
Jelle Poupaert ESA
Jelle Talsma SRON Netherlands Institute for Space Research
Jens Huettemann Microsemi
Joan Mauricio Universitat de Barcelona
Joao Bernardo Pena Madeira Gouveia de Campos CERN
JOEL LE MAUFF ALTER TECHNOLOGY TUV NORD
Johannes Both ESTEC TEC-EDP
John Paul Coetzee Thales Alenia Space
Jorge Pacheco Labrador DLR
Jorgen Ilstad ESTEC
Josep Rosello ESA-ESTEC-EOP-SFT
Juan Pedro Cobos Carrascosa Institute of Astrophysics of Andalusia
Kangsen Huey Xilinx, Inc.
Karen Horovitz Intel PSG (Altera)
Ken O'Neill Microsemi
Konark Goel TUDelft
KORAY KARAKUS TUBITAK UZAY Space Technologies Research Institute
Kostas Marinis ESA
Lars Juul LuxSpace Sàrl
Lionel Brixhe Deltatec
Luc Marquet Intel
Luca Boragno Politecnico di Torino
Luca Sterpone Politecnico di Torino
Luis Engelmo Thales Alenia Space España
Manoel Barros Marin CERN
Marcel Rossewij Utrecht University
Massimo Fonte Thales Alenia Space
Matthias Lüthi University of Bern
Michael Wirthlin Brigham Young University
Miguel A. Aguirre Universidad de Sevilla
Monica Alderighi INAF - IASF Milano
Nektarios Kranitis Dept. of Informatics and Telecommunications, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens
NESLIN ISMAILOGLU TUUBITAK UZAY (Satellite Technologies)
Nico Volckaert Esterline
Niklas Schnelle Fraunhofer Institute for High-Speed Dynamics, Ernst-Mach-Institut, EMI
Norbert Bonnici ESA /ESTEC
Norma Montealegre ESA, ESTEC
Oliver Kleinke GTD GmbH
Olivier HUMEAU LATMOS, CNRS
Olivier Lepape NanoXplore
Olivier NOTEBAERT Airbus Defence and Space
Pascal Gubler University of Bern
Peter Matthijs QinetiQ Space
Peter Taubenreuther STT-SystemTechnik GmbH
Philip Perryman Thales Alenia Space UK
Pierre Garcia TRAD
Rajan Bedi Spacechips Ltd
Rene Pforr Jena-Optronik GmbH
Roland Weigand ESA
Salvatore Danzeca CERN
Sandi Habinc Cobham Gaisler AB
Sarah Azimi Politecnico di Torino
Sebastian Korf University of Bielefeld
Stefan Thiel TESAT Spacecom
Stephane Humbert Syderal SA
Steven De Cuyper QinetiQ Space
Sunjae Lee Satrec initiative
Tamás Hetényi BHE Bonn Hungary Electronics Ltd.
Thomas Lange ESA/ESTEC
Tim Pike Airbus DS
Tom Morten Berge University of Oslo
Tomasz Szewczyk ESA ESTEC
Vilhelm Geijer RUAG Space AB
Vincent Carlier IAS-Orsay
Vincent Lestienne Airbus D&S
Vittorio Ugo Castrillo CIRA (Italian Aerospace Research Center)
Wilco Vink Nikhef
Yuri ERMOLINE Michigan State University