17-19 October 2017
European Space Research and Technology Centre (ESTEC)
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Participant List

245 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Ahmet Celik AIRBUS Defence & Space
AKIN YILMAZ TAI
Alain Benoit ESA/ESTEC
Alain Rossignol Airbus Defence and Space
Alain Federico Carlucci ESTEC
Alessandro Leoni University of Pisa
Alexandre Santos Mendes Airbus
Alexandru Budianu Ampyx Power B.V.
Allan Cataneo EMBRAER
Alvaro Barrio ESA
Ana Rugina ESA
Andreas Jung ESA/ESTEC
Andreas Schuettauf Airbus Defence & Space
Andrei Oganessian ESA
Andrew Butterfield Lero @ Trinity College Dublin
Annika Ofenloch German Aerospace Center (DLR)
Anthony van Inge University of Amsterdam Institute for Informatics
Antoine PROVOST-GRELLIER THALES ALENIA SPACE - France
Antonio Latorre DEIMOS Space S.L.U
Antonio Preden ESA
ANTONIO TRAMUTOLA THALES ALENIA SPACE ITALY
Armin Luntzer Department of Astrophysics, University of Vienna
Arnaud Bourdoux Spacebel
Arnaud Colmon Sodern
Arne Brehmer Vector Informatik
Athanasios Tsiodras European Space Agency, ESTEC
Augusto Caramagno SENER Ingeniería y Sistemas, S.A.
Bert Dobbelaere QinetiQ Space NV
Bruno Storni ADELSY
Calmet Xavier Airbus DS
Carlos Urbina Ortega ESA
Carmen Chan TU Delft
Carstem Joergensen Terma A/S
Christian M. Fuchs Leiden University
Christoph Goetz ESA
Christoph Korinke OHB System AG
Christophe HONVAULT ESA
Cristian Englert ESA
Cristina Tato Rivera SENER Engineering and Systems
Cristoforo Abbattista Planetek Italia s.r.l.
Daniel Gleeson Curtiss-Wright
Daniel González ARQUIMEA
Daniel Hellstrom Cobham Gaisler AB
Daniela Drimaco Planetek Italia s.r.l.
David De Muynck Ariane Group
David Gonzalez-Arjona GMV Aerospace and Defence
David Lesens Ariane Group
David Steenari ESA
David Vallverdú GTD Sistemas de Informacion
Davide Oddenino ESA
Dejan Gacnik SkyLabs d.o.o.
Denis Lacombe ESA/ESTEC
Diarmuid Corry Continuity Consulting
Dirk Thurnes ESA
Dogu Cetin Space Applications Services
Domenico Giunta ESA
Domenico Reggio Airbus DS
Dominique Torette Spacebel
Ed Kuijpers NVR/HvA
Elin Eklund RUAG Space AB
Elin Sjöblom ÅAC Microtec
Emanuele Di Sotto GMV
Emil Vinterhav ÅAC Microtec
Emilien FOURNAISE Axon'
Eva Blázquez Thales Alenia Space in Spain
Fabrice Jacquet Airbus Defence & Space
Federico Anzani Italian
Federico Bertini ESA/ESTEC
Federico Nespoli ESA
Ferdinando Tonicello ESA-ESTEC
Fernando Aldea ESA/ESTEC
Folkert Roscam Abbing Ampyx Power B.V.
Francesco Cacciatore SENER
Francesco Lamberti OHB System AG
Francisco J. Cazorla BSC and IIIA-CSIC
Francisco Javier Moreno Carrillo Thales Alenia Space Spain
FRANCO BOLDRINI LEONARDO - SPACE LOB
François Bonnet CNES
Friedrich Schön Fraunhofer FOKUS
Gaspar Cano ESA-ESTEC
Gianluca Furano ESA/TEC-EDD
Gilles ROUCHAUD Axon'
Gioacchino Scire Thales Alenia Space
Giorgio Magistrati ESA ESTEC
Guillaume Veran Thales Alenia Space France
Guillem Bernat Rapita Systems
Guillermo Ortega ESA
Gulsum Hilal van der Holst TMC Physics West
Harald Rueß fortiss GmbH
Harald Selegrad Airbus Defence and Space GmbH
Hiroki Sugito Tokai Electronics Deutschland GmbH
Ilario Cantiello Airbus Defence and Space
Ingo Sänger Airbus Defence and Space
Iraklis Hatziathanasiou AAC Microtec
Isabelle Conway ESA
Jacques Busseuil Thales Alenia Space France
Jae Seung Lee Korea Aerospace Research Institute
Jae-Yeop Jeong Korea Aerospace Research Institute
Jan Andersson Cobham Gaisler AB
Jan Sommer DLR
Jan-Gerd Meß German Aerospace Center (DLR)
Jason Blenkinsop Rapita Systems
Javier Comesana-Pineiro D/TEC
Jean Cheganças Airbus Defence & Space
Jean Marie PASQUET THALES ALENIA SPACE - France
Jean-Brieuc Feron SABCA
JEAN-CHARLES DAMERY CNES
Jean-Francois Dufour TTTech Computertechnik AG
Jean-Loup Terraillon ESA/ESTEC - Software Systems Division
Jean-Luc POUPAT Airbus
Jean-Michel GOUZENES NEXEYA
Jean-Paul Blanquart Airbus Defence and Space
Jens Laursen ESA ESTEC
Jeremie Sangare ArianeGroup
Jie Li SISET
Jiri Gaisler Independent researcher
Joachim Fuchs ESTEC
Johan Carvajal Godinez Delft University
John Cornforth Thales Alenia Space in the UK
John Nolan ESA/ESTEC
Jonathan Hofman Technolution
jorg struyf esa
Jorge Lopez Trescastro ESA
Jorgen Ilstad ESA/ESTEC
Josep Rosello ESA/ESTEC/EOP-SFT
Joshua Whitty Terma GmbH
Juergen Beister ESA
jérôme Chanfreau NEXEYA
Kazunori Someya Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency(JAXA)
Keijo Nissen OHB System AG
Keith Williams NASA
Kjeld Hjortnaes ESA/ESTEC - Software Systems Division
Konrad Nieradka OHB System AG
Lakshmi Rathina Sabbapathy TU DELFT
LANZHI GAO Shandong Institute of Space Electronic Technology
Laurent MARY CNES
Leo Farhat ESA
Leonardo Amoruso Planetek Italia s.r.l.
Leonidas Kosmidis Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Leslie Gale Space Applications Services
Letizia Lubrano Lavadera Thales Alenia Space
Levent BEKDEMIR TAI - Turkish Aerospace Industries, Inc.
Levin Gerdes ESA
Liudmyla Bardakova Yuzhnoye SDO
Lorenzo Conti INTECS s.r.l.
Luca Stagnaro ESA
Lucana Santos Falcon Moltek Consultants Ltd. For ESA
Magnus Johansson RUAG Space AB
Marc MALAGOLI Airbus Defence and Space
Marcel Verhoef European Space Agency
Marcin Bieda Creotech Instruments
Marcin Zielinski 4Links Limited
Marco Berlin OHB System AG
Marco Cotogni Thales Alenia Space Italy
Marco D'Alessio Ampyx Power
Marco Panunzio Thales Alenia Space
Marek Prochazka ESA/ESTEC
Maria Hernek Estec
Marie Touveneau ESTEC
Mark Dean ESA/ESTEC
Mark Wijtvliet TU/e
Massimo Magazzu ESA
Massimo Molteni Space Services and Software supplier
Mathieu Albinet CNES
Mathieu Mirmont Ampyx Power
Matt Shingleton Glenair
Matteo Battilana OHB System AG
Matthias Hoping OHB System AG
Matthias Mäke-Kail TTTech Computertechnik AG
Matthias Raudonis ESA
Matthias Zingler ESA
Mattias Holm Terma
Maxime Perrotin ESA
Michał Kurowski N7 Space sp. z o. o.
Miguel Cordero Limón ESA
Miguel Manas OHB System AG
Miguel Virseda Moreno SENER Engineering and Systems
Mike Looijmans TOPIC Embedded Products
Nadine LADIETTE CNES
Nan Xu China Academy of Space Technology
NAOKI ISHIHAMA JAXA
Nick Panagiotopoulos European Space Agency
Nicolas GANRY Microchip Atmel
Nicolas MAYORDOMO NEXEYA CONSEIL ET FORMATION
Niek van Agt Topic Embedded Products
Nigel KELLETT Axon'
Nils Neumann OHB System AG
Norbert Bonnici TTTech Computertechnik AG
Olexandr Makarov SDO Yuzhnoye
Olivier Dubois-Matra ESTEC / Telespazio VEGA UK Ltd
Olivier NOTEBAERT Airbus Defence and Space
Orlando Diaz Ampyx Power
Ovidiu Ratiu Control Data Systems SRL
Pasquale Lombardi Syderal
Paul Kiernan Skytek
Paul Muller ESA
Paul Parisis Spacebel SA
Paul Walker 4Links Limited
Peter Dieleman Netherlands Aerospace Centre - NLR
Peter Hoffmeyer Terma A/S
Peter Mendham Bright Ascension Ltd
Philip Johnston Trackwise
Philippe Landiech CNES
Pierre Kokou ESA
Pieter van Duijn HEAD Aerospace Netherlands
Piotr Skrzypek ESTEC
PoTing Lin National Space Organization
Pär Sällström ÅAC Microtec
Quirien Wijnands ESA/ESTEC
Rafal Graczyk Space Research Center of Polish Academy of Sciences
Ralf Lange ESA
Ran Ginosar Ramon Chips
Ran Qedar Space Products and Innovation
Remi ROQUES Airbus Defence and Space
Richard SZCZEPANIAK CORTIM
Rick Veens TUE
Roel Jordans Radboud RadioLab
Roger Ward Thales Alenia Space in the UK
Rüdiger Gad Terma GmbH
Saish Sridharan Space Products and Innovation UG
Seniz Yildirim OHB System
Sergio Feo-Arenis European Space Agency
Shubham Vyas TU Delft
Simon Debois CNES
Srikara Cherukuri Delft University of Technology
Steeve Kowaltschek ESA/ESTEC
Stefan Schmidt Lens Research and Development
Stefano Redi HEAD Aerospace Netherlands
Stephen Duncan Thales Alenia Space
Takanori Narita Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, ltd
Tewodros Beyene fortiss GmbH
Tiago Hormigo Spin.Works S.A.
Tomaz Rotovnik SkyLabs d.o.o.
Torbjörn Hult RUAG Sspace
Trinidad Hernandez Velasco SENER Engineering and Systems
Uwe Schmidt Jena-Optronik GmbH
Vicent Brocal Fent Innovative Software Solutions (FENTISS)
Volkan Salma ESA / ESTEC
Volodymyr Savchuk SDO Yuzhnoye
WAHIDA GASTI TEC-EDD
Wim Schreuder ADSE B.V.
Xavier Morizot cosine measurement systems
Yago Isasi Luxspace
Yoshikatsu Kuroda Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, ltd
Zvi Israeli Ramon-Chips
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×