9-11 April 2018
European Space Research and Technology Centre (ESTEC)
Europe/Amsterdam timezone
PLEASE READ ME: public presentations (made available by the presenters) posted on website - for the presentations not available and/or password protected, a public version was not made available by the presenters.

Participant List

215 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Agustin Fernandez Leon ESA
Aiden McGonigle Innalabs Ltd
Alberto Gonzalez Villafranca STAR-Dundee Ltd
Alejandro Jiménez Conesa Tryo Aersopace Flight Segment
Alexander Ryzhakov Vostok Electronic Components
Algis Karpavicius Kaunas University of Technology
Andrea Guerrieri EPFL-LAP
Andrea Stanco University of Padova
Andreas Schubert OHB System AG
Andrey Filatov Power Syntez JSC
Andrzej Cichocki Centrum Badan Kosmicznych PAN (Space Research Centre)
Antonio Sánchez ULPGC/IUMA
Antonios Tavoularis ESA
Athanasios Tsiodras ESTEC, European Space Agency
Aurelien ODOUNDE CNES
Balint Gembicki C3S LLC
Benoit Huret 3D PLUS
Bernard Bertrand Research Institute in Astrophysics and Planetology(IRAP)CNRS Lab.
Bilel Belhadj Syderal SA
Björn Fiethe IDA - TU Braunschweig
BOLEAT Christian Airbus defense and space
Borja Revuelta ESA
BOYANG DU Politecnico di Torino
Bruce Guoxia Yu MSSL, UCL
Carlos Urbina Ortega ESA
Carmen Heiss Synopsys
Charles SELLIER 3D PLUS
Chengxin Zhao IMP of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chisato Kobayashi Craft Prospect Ltd
Chris McClements STAR-Dundee
Christian Mayer Protec GmbH
Christian M. Fuchs Leiden University
Christophe Coutand WideNorth
Christopher Stender Fraunhofer Institute for Integrated Circuits IIS
Cristina Tato SENER
Damien Rambaud IRAP CNRS
Daniel Elftmann Xilinx
Daniel Giménez Monero Tryo Aersopace Flight Segment
Daniel González Arquimea Ingeniería S.L.U.
Danilo Lamonaca Thales Alenia Space - Italy
Danny Vandenbossche Xilinx
Dave Geerardyn Antwerp Space
David Dangla CNES
David Gonzalez-Arjona GMV Aerospace and Defence
David Hernandez Exposito Instituto de Astrofísica de Andalucía - CSIC
David Levacq ESA
David Merodio Codinachs ESA
denis perret LESIA Observatoire de Paris CNRS
Dennis Nye Blue Pearl Software Inc
Dias Daniel OBSPM - LESIA
Dirk Thurnes ESA
Dominik Marszk European Space Agency (ESOC)
Douglas Melo Univali
Ed Kuijpers NVR/HvA
Edouard Lepape NanoXplore
elhabib bensikaddour CDS-ORAN- algeria
Espen Tallaksen Bitvis
Espen Flo Eriksen Kongsberg Norspace AS
Etienne Janssen Microsemi
Fabrice MOUNIER THALES ALENIA SPACE
FELIX Vermersch SERMA
Fernando Martinez ESA
Filip Ozimek UCL MSSL
florent manni CNES DSO/TB/ET
Florian Rittner Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
Francesco Falaschi IngeniArs S.r.l.
François CHERAMY Sodern
Gabriel Sancho Julve Das Photonics
George Lentaris National Technical University of Athens
Gerald Kempf RUAG Space GmbH
Gerard Rauwerda Recore Systems
H S Jagadeeshwar Tu Delft
Hamid Tebyanian Padova University
Hans-Juergen Sedlmayr DLR - RM MSY
Herve Le Provost CEA
Hipólito Guzmán-Miranda Universidad de Sevilla
Huy Minh Hoang University of Oslo
IMEN BAILI MENTA
Isabelle Conway ESA
Jakob Viketoft ÅAC Microtec
Jan Soucek Institute of Atmospheric Physics
Jean-francois COIFFIN AIRBUS DS
Jens Huettemann Microsemi Semiconductor GmbH
Jerome CARRON CNES
Jian Guo Delft University of Technology
Jie Li SISET
Joao Oliveira Spin.Works
JOEL LE MAUFF NANOXPLORE
Johannes Both Jena-Optronik
Johannes Wüthrich Space - Uni Bern
John-Paul Coetzee Thales Alenia Space
JOKIN PERRET EREMS
JONGCHUL BAIK Asia Pacific Satellite Inc.
Jorge Pacheco DLR
Jorge Tonfat Space Research Institute / Austrian Academy of Sciences
Joris Vastenburg MathWorks
Jose Sousa IPbloq
Juan Pedro Cobos Carrascosa Instituto de Astrofísica de Andalucía
Juergen Rust Microsemi Semiconductor GmbH
Julio Ramirez Deutsches Zentrum für Luft und Raumfahrt
Jurgen Vanhamel Belgian Insitute for Space Aeronomy
Jörg Langwald DLR - German Aerospace Center
Jørgen Ilstad ESA/ESTEC
Karl Engström RUAG Space AB
Ken O'Neill Microsemi
Ketil Røed University of Oslo
kevin sanchez CNES
Kjetil Ullaland University of Bergen
Klemen Bravhar ESA
Koen Vanhoof Deltatec
kris provoost QinetiQ Space
laurent hili ESA
Lei Jia IDA TU Braunschweig
Luca Sterpone Politecnico di Torino
Lucana Santos Falcon European Space Agency
Ludek Uhlir Institue of atmospheric physics
Luis Berrojo Thales Alenia Space España
Luis Lanca Astro- und Feinwerktechnik Adlershof GmbH
Manuel Sanchez ESA
Marc Majoral CTTC
Marcel Rossewij Utrecht University
Marcin Bieda Creotech Instruments S.A.
Marcin Darmetko Centrum Badan Kosmicznych PAN (Space Research Centre)
Marco Ruiz SABCA
Mariel Triggianese ESA/ESTEC
Mark Handover Mentor, A Siemens Business
Martin Daněk daiteq s.r.o.
Martin Rönnbäck Cobham Gaisler
Matthias Barlsen OHB System AG
Matthias Lüthi University of Bern
Matthias Mueller OHB System AG
Matthias Wetz Kongsberg Norspace AS
Maxime Rocca XILINX
Mehmet GUL STM Defense Technologies Engineering and Trade Inc.
Michael Mühlberghuber Thales Alenia Space in Switzerland
Michael Pieper OHB System AG
Michał Kuklewski Creotech Instruments S.A.
Michel ILZKOVITZ SPACE APPLICATIONS SERVICES
Mihaita Gabriel Neacsu Icpe
Milad EL Khodary SMEE
Minsoo Han Asia Pacific Satellite Inc
Mohamed Mounir KU Leuven
Mohammed El Amine Cheriet Satellite Development Center
Monica Alderighi INAF
Nicolas Puzenat Micross Components Ltd
Olaf Juergens DIMAC RED S.p.A.
Olivier HUMEAU LATMOS
Oscar Valles Sener
Ottmar Ried Airbus Defence & Space GmbH
Pasquale Lombardi Syderal
Paul Leys Avnet Silica
Paul Wheeler UCL Mullard Space Science Laboratory
Peng Zhang Shandong Institute of Space Electronic Technology
Pepijn Cardoen Bira
Peter Horvath C3S LLC.
Peter Taubenreuther STT-SystemTechnik GmbH
Philip Perryman Thales Alenia Space UK
Philipp Jacobsohn Synopsys
pierre Hirschauer STMicroelectronics
Pierre-Xiao WANG 3D PLUS
Pilar Mingorance ESTEC-ESA
Radek Lan IAP CAS CZ
Rafael Duarte NanoRaven
Rahil Chaudery UCL, MSSL
Rajan Bedi Spacechips Ltd
Raouia OUBELLIL INNALABS
Raoul Grimoldi OHB-I
Raphael Wolf German Aerospace Center
REMI SARRERE EREMS
Reuven Dobkin vSync Circuits
Richard Herveille BluePearl Software
Richard Wiest Airbus Defence and Space GmbH
rimpault marie Airbus
Roberto Capezzali Thales Alenia Space - Italy
Roberto Sarmiento ULPGC/IUMA
Roger Peel 4Links Limited
Romain Héloir WideNorth
Roman Zolotukho EFO Ltd.
Rui Sarnadas ESA
Samuel Smit MSSL
Sandor Makai BHE
Sarah Azimi Politecnico di Torino
Scott Calkins Blue Pearl Software
Serdar Zafer Can Turkish Aerospace Industries
SeungJun Lee Korea Aerospace Research Institute
Shiming Yang University of Bergen
silvia moranti ESA
Simon Vellas German Aerospace Center (DLR)
Simon Woodward RAL Space
Simone Catenacci Mentor a Siemens Business
SINIBALDI Clément CNES
Sophie Berkenbosch Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
Stefan Biereigel European Space Agency
Stephan van Beek MathWorks
stephen rimbault Micross Components UK
Steve Parkes STAR-Dundee
Steven De Cuyper QinetiQ Space
Sukanth Kumar Karapakula Jaganath Rao Delft University of Technology
Tamás Hetényi BHE Bonn Hungary Electronics Ltd.
Thomas Lange IROC Technologies
Tiago Hormigo Spin.Works S.A.
Tobias Lange IDA, TU Braunschweig
Tom Morten Berge University of Oslo
Tomasz Rybak Syderal Polska
Vilhelm Geijer RUAG Space AB
Vincenzo Piloni Thales Alenia Space S.p.A.
VIVIAN SAINTE-MARIE SERMA
Volkan Altuntaş Turkish Aerospace Industry
Volker Lück Tesat Spacecom GmbH & Co. KG
Wilco Vink Nikhef
Willem Rijlaarsdam vSync Circuits Ltd
Xiaona Luan Shangdong Institute of Space Electronic Technology
Yejun Guan IDA TU Braunschweig
Yunki Lee Korea Aerospace Research Institute
Yúbal Barrios ULPGC/IUMA