28-29 September 2020
Virtual Workshop
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

For support please contact: Ms. Sara Violat Romero or Ms. Kathleen Gerlo

Committees

Organising Committee            

Agnes Mestreau-Garreau              ESA/ESTEC (Organising chair)
Joachim Fuchs                                 ESA/ESTEC (Organising chair)
Samir Bennani                                 ESA/ESTEC (Organising chair)
Marcel Verhoef                               ESA/ESTEC (PC secretary)
Maxime Perrotin                             ESA/ESTEC (PC secretary)
Andreas Jung                                   ESA/ESTEC (PC secretary)
Ana Rugina                                       ESA/ESTEC (PC secretary)
Ilaria Roma                                       ESA/ESTEC (Liaison SESECA / CDF domain expert)
Jean-Loup Terraillon                       ESA/ESTEC (MB4SE liaison)

Kathleen Gerlo                                ESA/ESTEC (Local Organisation and Support)
Sara Violat Romero                        ESA/ESTEC (Local Organisation and Support)

 

Programme Committee Members

Marco Ferrogalini                        Airbus Aircraft
Yves Bernard                                Airbus Defence and Space
Harald Eisenmann                       Airbus Defence and Space
Sergio Feo Arenis                         Airbus Defence and Space
Peter Mendham                           Bright Ascension
Hans Peter de Koning                  DEKonsult
Michael Jetzschmann                  DLR
Diana Peters                                  DLR
Jose Lorenzo Alvarez                   ESA/ESTEC
Martin Azkarate                           ESA/ESTEC
Massimo Casasco                        ESA/ESTEC
Délia Cellarier                               ESA/ESTEC
Ana Cipriano                                 ESA/ESTEC
Isabelle Conway                           ESA/ESTEC
Adina Cotuna                                ESA/ESTEC
Wael El Dali                                   ESA/ECSAT
Raffaella Franco                            ESA/ESTEC
Benedicte Girouart                      ESA/ESTEC
Catherine Morlet                         ESA/ESTEC
David Perillo                                  ESA/ESTEC
Antonio Preden                            ESA/ESTEC
Marcus Wallum                            ESA/ESOC
Elena Alaña Salazar                     GMV
Laura Gouveia                              GMV

Daniel Silveira                              GMV
Alessia Sabatini                            Italian Space Agency
Riccardo Benvenuto                     OHB
Francesco Casella                         OpenModelica
Sam Gerene                                   RHEA group
Thomas Noll                                  RWTH Aachen
Régis de Ferluc                              Thales Alenia Space
Stephen Duncan                           Thales Alenia Space - UK
Gerald Garcia                                Thales Alenia Space
Mauro Pasquinelli                        Thales Alenia Space