Jun 28 – 29, 2023
ESA/ESOC
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

59 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alastair Isaacs Neuraspace S.A.
Alejandro Cano Sanchez GMV / Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Alessandro Morselli Politecnico di Milano
Alessandro Novero OHB SE
Alessia De Iuliis Politecnico di Torino
Alessio Quinci Nautilus - Navigation in Space
Alvaro Martinez Chamarro Vyoma GmbH
Andrea Turconi Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd
André Ribeiro Neuraspace S.A
Arianna Rigo Instituto Superior Técnico, ISR - Lisboa
Carlos Aguado Benito CLC Space for EUMETSAT
Carlos Miranda Vico EUMETSAT
Carlos Redondo Calle LSE Space
Cristina Santana Camprubi EUMETSAT
Daniel Aguilar Taboada EUMETSAT
DANIEL MARTÍNEZ DÍEZ CLC
Daniel Villegas Pinto OHB
Daniele Durante Sapienza University of Rome
David Lázaro WGS Workgroup Solutions GmbH
Davide Costigliola Politecnico di Torino
Diogo Delgado Instituto Superior Técnico, ISR - Lisboa
Emiliano Cordelli GMV@ESA/ESOC Space Debris Office
Filippo Inno Serco
Francesco Gianotto NEOCC - RHEA for ESA
Francisco Cabral GMV
Gabor Varga IMS Space Consultancy
Guillermo Escribano Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Hanni Puspita Terma GmbH
Heiko Dreyer LSE Space GmbH
Irene Cavallari University of Strathclyde
Javier Berzosa Molina GMV
Jochim Maene constellr
Jonas Schuhmacher ESA/ESOC Space Debris Office
José Castro LSE Space
Juan Félix San-Juan Scientific Computation & Technologycal Innovation Center (SCoTIC), University of La Rioja
Julia Muylle Politecnico di Milano
Laura Moreschi DEIMOS Space for ESA
Lee Devlin University of Liverpool
Livio Tucci CGI Deutschland B.V. & Co. KG
Luis Guerrero Yebenes CLC Space
Luning Bao Cheng GMV
Marco Lombardo University of Bologna
Max Rödelsperger OHB
Mehran Sarkarati ESA
Mikel Catania CLC Space
Nicola Baresi Surrey Space Centre / University of Surrey
Omiros Papadatos Vasilakis Terma GmbH
Pedro Feio Neuraspace S.A.
Pedro Julio Montealegre Avila GMV
Quirin Funke IMS Space Consultancy GmbH
Rami Houdroge EUMETSAT
Ramón Pardo de Santayana INDRA
Rosario López University of La Rioja
Steffen Weber Telespazio Germany
Stephan Kranz Telespazio Germany
Sumit Goski University of Luxembourg
Thomas Secretin The Exploration Company
Volker Schaus IMS Space Consultancy
William POLYCARPE Thales Services Numériques