13-15 June 2017
ESA/ESTEC
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Participant List

264 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abe Bonnema ISIS - Innovative Solutions In Space BV
Abenauara Fonte PROXIMA SPACE
Ainhoa Cid Karten Space
Alain KERKOUR ANYWAVES
Aleix Megias Open Cosmos
Alessandra Costantino ESA-ESTEC
Alessandra Menicucci TU Delft
Alessandro Zuccaro Marchi ESA/ESTEC
Alessio Di Salvo NEXT Ingegneria dei Sistemi SpA
Alexandre Pilat APCO Technologies
Allan Cannon Clyde Space
Amandine CHAMPLAIN Artenum
Ana Cipriano Delft University of Technology
Andrea Bennetti Sapienza Consulting
Andrea Pellacani GMV
Andrew Coe Sapienza Consulting
Andrew Holland School of Physical Sciences
Andrew Strain Clyde Space
Andrew Wolahan ESA
Angelo Cervone Delft University of Technology
Anna Frosi Argotec Lab
Anna Gregorio PicoSaTs SRL
Anton Ivanov Space Engineering Center, EPFL
Antonio Ayuso Barea SENER Ingenieria y Sistemas
Antonio Rinalducci ESA/ESTEC/TEC-SAG
Ari-Matti Harri Finnish Meteorological Inst.
Arturo de Lillis ESA/ESRIN
Athanasios Baltopoulos Adamant Composites
Aymeric Maury MotorSat Team
Balazs Zabori MTA Centre for Energy Research
Beata Eckert Gdańsk University of Technology/SpaceCube
Behcet Alpat INFN
Benoit Chamot ISIS - Innovative Solutions In Space BV
Bernard ROSIER ONERA
berrien isabelle ASSYSTEM FRANCE
Bert Monna Hyperion Technologies B.V.
Carlo Albanese Telespazio SpA
Carlos García Sacristán CDTI
cas wassenaar West End
Cedric JOUY MotorSat
Cesar Arza INTA (Instituto Nacional de Tecnica Aeroespacial)
Cesar Coelho TU Graz/ESA
Chris Brunskill Satellite Applications Catapult
Christian M. Fuchs Leiden University
Christophe PAGES airbus
Christopher Bridges Surrey Space Centre
Christopher Schmidt German Aerospace Center
Christopher Topping ESA/ESTEC
Cyrille TOURNEUR AIRBUS DS
Damien Dessoy Redu Space Services
Dan Bast ESA
Daniel Stefl Space Systems
David Evans ESA/ESOC
David Henri Exotrail
David Orgaz Madrid Space
Davide Masutti von Karman Institute for Fluid Dynamics
Davide Rastelli N.P.C. New Production Concept S.r.l.
Desmond Power C-CORE
Didier Alary Airbus DS
Dillon O'Reilly IT Carlow
Dimitrios Lamprou Adamant Composites
Donald MacLeod STFC - UK ATC
Eddy Maldague Redu Space Services
Eduardo Bezerra CubOS Space
Eduardo Urgoiti SENER
Eider Ocerin SATLANTIS
Emil Vinterhav ÅAC Microtec
Enrico Saggese On Air Consulting and Services SrL
Ernesto Vittone ALTEC SpA
Ewelina Ryszawa Astronika Sp. z o.o.
Federico Pergolesi PicoSaTs SRL
Fernando Aguado CINAE
Fragner Heinz RUAG Space GmbH
Francesco Topputo Politecnico di Milano
Franco Perez University of Vigo
Frank Baumann pinasys GmbH
Frank Dreger ESA/ESOC
Frits Teule HEAD Aerospace
Gabor Marosy C3S LLC
Garmt Grommers Airbus Defence and Space Netherlands
Geert Henk Visser Hyperion Technologies
George Dramitinos ISD SA
Gian Carlo Coletta ATG Europe
Giorgio Lo Verde NEXT Ingegneria dei Sistemi SpA
Giorgio Saccoccia ESA
GIUSEPPE DE FRANCO THALES ALENIA SPACE
Giuseppe Sisinni EnduroSat
Giuseppe Zummo ENEA
Gonzalo Sanchez Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Gonçalo Aguiar Delft University of Technology
Graeme Taylor Satellite Applications Catapult
Gregory Beddeleem Callisto France
Grégory AGODOR ASSYSTEM
Guerric de Crombrugghe Antwerp Space
Guillermo Ortega ESA
Gyula Horvath C3S LLC
Hans van de Vorst SecuoS BV
Hans Visser Fugro-Intersite BV
Hans Martin Braun RST Radar Systems Technology
Harald Koninckx BELSPO
Hilde Stenuit Space Applications Services NV/SA
Holger Oelze ZARM Technik AG
Hugo Azevedo SCISYS UK, Ltd
Ian Pilling Redu Space Services
Ioanis Charitopoulos Libre Space Foundation
Iraklis Hatziathanasiou AAC Microtec
Ivan Ferrario TNO
Iztok Kramberger SkyLabs
Jaan Viru Crytalspace OÜ
Jaime Estela Spectrum Aerospace Technologies UG
Jakub Kapus Slovak Organisation for Space Activities
Jakub Michałka Gdańsk University of Technology/SpaceCube
James Barrington-Brown NewSpace Systems Limited
James Burtenshaw Isocom Limited
James O'Farrell School of Physical Sciences
Jan Schulte Kongsberg Satellite Services
Jan Thoemel Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
Janne Kuhno Reaktor Space Lab Ltd.
Janusz Sokołow Gdańsk University of Technology/SpaceCube
Jens Kauffmann ESA
Jens Dirk Schiemann European Space Agency
Jeppe Ledet-Pedersen Satlab ApS
Jeroen Rotteveel ISIS - Innovative Solutions In Space
Jesper A. Larsen Satlab ApS
Jian Guo TU Delft Space Institute
Joana Carvalho Afonso Tekever
Johan Leijtens Lens R&D
Johan Vennekens ESA
John Mackey mBryonics Ltd
Joost Vanreusel European Space Agency
Josep Colomoe IEEC-CSIC
José María Gómez Cama IEEC-UB
JUAN RAMON LOPEZ SES, RSS
Juan Ramon Lopez Caravantes Redu Space Services
JUAN TOMAS HERNANI SATLANTIS
Juny Crespo PLD Space
Karl Kaas Space Inventor ApS
Karthik Selvan TU Delft
Kartik Kumar satsearch
Kenza benamar ESA
Kilian Engel Airbus DS
Klaus Schilling Center for Telematics / S4 GmbH
Krzysztof Czystaw Gdańsk University of Technology/SpaceCube
Krzysztof Nyka Gdansk University of Technology
Lars Krogh Alminde GomSpace Aps
Lieve De Vos OIP
Linas Sargautis NanoAvionics LLC
Lorenzo Ferrario D-ORBIT
Lorenzo Feruglio AIKO SRL
Lorenzo Tarabini SENER
Loris Marchignani Progetti Speciali Italiani
Luc Boumans NSO
Luciano Battocchio Aero Sekur
Ludovic Daudois COMAT
Lukas Pfeiffer ESA
Mailhos Maxime MotorSat
Manuel Rodriguez Solar MEMS Technologies
Marco Esposito cosine measurement systems
Marco Ficcadenti CESI SpA
Marco Manente T4 Innovation
Maria García Vigueras IETR-INSA Rennes, France
Marijke van Santen Lens R&D
Marijn van Veghel VSL
Mario Baldini CubOS Space
Mario Martins de Sousa Tekever
Mario Merri ESA
Martin Kaufmann Research Centre Jülich
Massimiliano Mazza ATG Europe BV
Mateusz Krefta Gdańsk University of Technology/SpaceCube
Mateusz Rzymowski Gdansk University of Technology
Matthew Cosby Goonhilly Earth Station
Matthew Smith ESA
Matthias Motzigemba Tesat Spacecom GmbH & Co KG
Maurizio Vanotti TYVAK INTERNATIONAL S.R.L.
Mauro Ricci Space Applications Services NV/SA
Mehran Sarkarati ESA/ESOC
Michael Lumholt TICRA
Michael Schulte MSA Components
MICHAEL THOMAS OPTIMIZED SYSTEM ENGINEERING
Michael Yorck ESA/ESTEC
Michał Baćkowski FP Space
Michiel Vullings ATG Europe BV
Miguel Fernandez SYRLINKS
MIGUEL A. VAZQUEZ DHV TECHNOLOGY
Mike Kearns Neptec UK Limited
Mikko Nikulainen ESA
Mircea Grosu CS ROMANIA
Mireia Colina Fatjó GTD
Máximo Calvo Karten Space
Niccolò Bellini N.P.C. New Production Concept S.r.l.
Nick Panagiotopoulos European Space Agency
Nicola De Quattro Vitrociset Belgium
Nicolas CAPET ANYWAVES
Nicolas Heitz Exotrail
NICOLAS ROUSSELET OPTIMIZED SYSTEM ENGINEERING
Niel Truyens TNO
Noel Parmentier Orban Microwave Products
Noel Parmentier RHEA system
Olivier Ruf Center for Telematics
Oriana Recca Vitrociset Belgium
Paolo Concari Serco for ESA
Pascal Lecointe Hiscox MGA
Patrick Bambach Max Plank Institute for Solar System Research
Paul Dekker VSL
Paul Hieltjes SRON Netherlands Institute for Space Research
Paul Kamoun MAINBELT I-Tec
Pedro Duque Lusospace Lda
Per Koch GomSpace A/S
Pertti Järvensivu VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd
Peter Davidsen Terma A/S
Peter Mendham Bright Ascension Ltd
Phil Brzytwa Deep Space Industries
Philipp Hager ESA TEC-MTT
PIERRE MICHELI SWISSto12
Piet De Moor imec
Pieter van Duijn HEAD Aerospace Netherlands
Pietro Giordano ESA
Prem Sundaramoorthy TU Delft
Rafael Mendes CubOS Space
Rafal Burek Thales Alenia Space Polska
Rafel Jorda Siquier Open Cosmos
Raycho Raychev EnduroSat
Raúl Verdú PLD Space
Redouane Boumghar ESA
Richard Womersley LS Telcom
Roland GEYL Safran Reosc
Ross Irvine Sapienza Consulting
Ruth Mackey mBryonics Ltd
Ruut Neubauer HEAD Aerospace Netherlands
Sabrina Corpino Politecnico di Torino
Samiksha Mestry TU Delft
Sandra Vogt ESA
Serge Habraken Centre Spatial de Liege / University of Liege
Silvio Masante Space Structures GmbH
Srikara Cherukuri TU DELFT
Stanimir Gantchev EnduroSat
Stefan Schmidt Lens Research and Development
Stefano Antonetti D-ORBIT
Stefano Beco Telespazio S.p.A.
Stefano Redi HEAD Aerospace Netherlands
Stefano Speretta Delft University of Technology
Steven Engelen Hyperion Technologies B.V.
Stijn Nevens KMI/IRM
Tamara Guerrero Solar MEMS Technologies
Tanja Van Achteren VITO
Thomas Bayat Isocom Limited
Tiago Hormigo Spin.Works S.A.
Timo Stein Integrated Detector Electronics AS
Tjorven Delabie KU Leuven
Tobias Bandi Swiss Space Center
Tobias Flecht ESA
Tobias Knop Hyperion Technologies
Tomaz Rotovnik SkyLabs
Tor-Arne Grönland NanoSpace
Valéry Broun HEPL - CECOTEPE
Vicente Diaz DHV Technology SL
Vidhya Pallichadath TU Delft
Vytenis Buzas NanoAvionics
Václav Valenta ESA
Wanping Zheng Canadian Space Agency
Wim De Munter KU Leuven
Xavier Werner Université de Liège
Yawen Huang-Wolff Astro- und Feinwerktechnik Adlershof GmbH
Zilvinas Kvedaravicius NanoAvionics