Jun 17 – 20, 2018
Leuven, Belgium
Europe/Brussels timezone
On-site registration will be possible on Monday, June 18, 08:30 to 10:00

Participant List

129 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alain Van Esbeen Thales Alenia Space Belgium
Alexandre Rousset TRAD
Alican Kurutepe Turkish Aerospace Inc.
Anton Bychkov Branch of Joint-Stock Company "URSC" - "ISDE", Russia
Antonio Cubeta IMEC
Art Schaldenbrand Cadence Design Systems
AYDIN SEYMEN ASELSAN
Bilal Chehab IMEC
Boris Glass European Space Agency
Bram De Muer ICsense
Charles SELLIER 3D PLUS
Christian Chatry TRAD
Christian Mayer Protec GmbH
Christian Sayer Cobham Gaisler
Christophe BOUCHERON INTERSIL
Clement MAURICE Thales AVS France
Constantin Papadas ISD SA
Daiki Takahashi Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency
Daniel Gonzalez Arquimea Ingenieria S.L.U
Daniel Walsh imec
Danny Lambrichts imec
David Juliusson RUAG Space AB
David King Optocap Ltd
David Levacq European Space Agency
Diego Vázquez García de la Vega University of Sevilla
Dieter Herrmann DLR
DIMITRIOS VIDIADAKIS IMEC
DIMITRIS MITROVGENIS European Sensor Systems S. A
Dirk Van Eester imec
Dorian Johnson Microsemi
Eran Rotem Satixfy
Eric Leduc 1967
Eric Van Der Heijden Microsemi
Erik Ryman Omnisys Instruments AB
Ernesto Pun ARQUIMEA
Erwann BERLIVET Microchip
Etienne Janssen Microsemi
Fernando Martinez European Space Agency
Ferran Tejada ARQUIMEA
Florence Malou CNES
Francesco Parenti Microtest
FRANCISCO MORALES AIRBUS
Franco Bigongiari SITAEL S.p.A:
Frank Henkel IMST GmbH
François Marconcini 3D PLUS
Fredrik Johansson Cobham Gaisler
Frédéric OUDART SERMA Group
Geert Thys imec
Georgios Evangelopoulos imec
Gerard Kennedy Enterprise Ireland
Giancarlo Franciscatto imec
Gilles GASIOT STMicroelectronics
Hans-Juergen Sedlmayr DLR - RM
Hans-Ulrich Zurek Microchip
Hiam Sinno PHD
Hilde Derdin IMEC
Ioannis Athanasiadis IMEC
Jacques Michel Teledyne
Jan Dielens ICsense
Jan Wouters Imec
Javier Goyanes Airbus
Jean-Marc BIFFI CNES
Jens Schmidt ihp-microelectronics
Jens Verbeeck MAGICS Instruments
Jesús F. López-Soto Arquimea S.L.U.
Jo Van Langendonck Antwerp Space
Joaquín Ceballos University of Sevilla
Jorge Marin KU Leuven
Jose Moreno-Alvarez Airbus DS - Crisa
Joseph Yeomans Teledyne e2v
Juan Bevan Micross Components
Judith Kroel IHP
Julien Fleury Weeroc
Jörg Ackermann Integrated Detector Electronics AS
king wah wong IRAP CNRS
Kostas Makris ISD S.A
Kris Niederkleine Institute of Electrodynamics and Microelectronics - Universität Bremen
Kurt Rentel Teledyne
Kurt Stinkens imec
Laurent Artola ONERA
Laurent Berti IMEC
Laurent COUTELEAU RAKON
Luc Boschmans IMEC
Marc Fossion Thales Alenia Space Belgium
Markus Mueller EXTOLL GmbH
María Angeles Jalón Alter Technology
Mathieu Sureau Microsemi
Maxence LEVEQUE SERMA Group
MEHMET SERDAR AYDIN Middle East Technical University
Michael Kakoulin IMEC
Michael O'Brien imec
Michael Rankins Cobham
Mike WENS MinDCet NV
Moreno Lupi Microtest
Nico Beylemans imec
Nicolas Chantier Teledyne e2v
Nicolas Puzenat Micross Components SAS
Noriko YAMADA JAXA
Oscar Mansilla Renesas
Ozgur Gursoy imec
Ozlem Cangar imec
PASCALE CHARPENTIER MICROCHIP Aerospace and Defense Business Unit
Peter Dirks Imec
Piet De Moor imec
Piet De Pauw Imec
Remy CHARAVEL European Commision
ROGER ABDOLA COBHAM SEMICONDUCTOR SOLUTIONS
Romain PILARD Teledyne e2v
Salleh Ahmad WEEROC SAS
Sebastian Millner Tesat-Spacecom GmbH & Co. KG
Sergey Yakovlev Branch of Joint-Stock Company "URSC" - "ISDE", Russia
Servando Espejo Meana University of Sevilla
Shinji Shibao Mitsubishi
Sonia Vargas-Sierra Alter Technology
Staf Verhaegen imec
Stefaan Decoutere imec
stephen rimbault Micross Components
Steven Redant imec
TAYLAN ÖZONUK ASELSAN
Teo De Lellis Cobham
Teresa Farris Cobham
Toshitsugu Sakamoto NEC Corporation
Ugo Raia imec
Vanessa Monier Teledyne e2v
Vesselin Vassilev Novorell Technologies
Wojciech Debski Silicon Radar GmbH
xavier wiedemann Alter Technology
Yasuhiro Fukuta MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC
Ying Cao MAGICS Instruments