16-17 October 2018
ESA/ESTEC
Europe/Amsterdam timezone
Registration is open!

Participant List

109 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Arnold Optisys
Alain KARAS Zodiac Data Systems
Alain LE FEVRE Thales
Alberto Garcia Romera RAMEM
Alexandre HIRICOIU ANSYS
Andrea Buccelli Amdengineering
Andrea Menichelli Pasquali Microwave Systems
ANGEL MARTINEZ Thales Alenia Space
Aurélie Dorlé IETR
Benedicte-Marie Folio ESA / ESTEC
Binke Huang Department of Electrical Engineering, KU LEUVEN
Callum Norrie Space Network Scotland
Caroline Houriet ATG Europe BV
Cesar Miquel Espana ESA
Chris McNulty Airbus Defence and Space
Christine Miquel ESA/ ESTEC
CHRISTOPH ERNST ESA
Cristiano Tomassoni University of Perugia
Darren Cadman Loughborough University
David Eberlein ATG Europe B.V.
David McClsokey Trinity College Dublin
David Rawlinson Microwave Products Group
Davy Guihard ArianeGroup
Diane Hoerni SWISSTO12 SA
Dominik Reichartzeder Lithoz GmbH
Eduardo Lapeña Antón TRYO Aerospace
Elie Cohen Elta Systems LTD
Emile de Rijk SWISSto12
Eric Chevalier ENDOTACT SAS
ESTEBAN CELEMIN TRYO AEROSPACE
Esteban Menargues SWISSto12
Ezio Perrone Huawei
FABIEN SCHWARTZ AML Microtechnique Lorraine
Florian Pivit Nokia - Bell Labs
Gaetan GOTTIS TECHNOPLANE
Giulio Feliziani Oerlikon
Ian Gorecki Airbus Defence & Space
Ian Morris Airbus- Defence & Space LTD
Iñigo Urcelay Oca ATG Europe
Jaione Galdeano ESA
Jakub Sorocki AGH University of Science and Technology
Jean-Christophe Angevain European Space Agency
Jean-Jacques ARNOLFO RAKON
Jean-Louis Cazaux Thales Alenia Space
JEAN-YVES MILOJEVIC AML Microtechnique Lorraine
JEREMY SAUTEL RADIALL
Jesus Marcos Celestia Technology Group
John Taunton A1 Microwave
Jose Lorente Tesat-Spacecom GmbH & Co. KG
Jose Manuel Fernandez Gonzalez Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Jörg Sander Hensoldt Sensors GmbH
Karina Vieira Hoel Norwegian Defence Research Establishment (FFI)
Kaspars Kalnins Riga Technical University
Lei Yang KU leuven
Lesley Goudbeek ASTRON
Luc Blecha Almatech
Luc Boumans NSO
Ludovic Carpentier CNES
Maarten van den Oever ESA
Majid Norooziarab Trinity College Dublin
Marco Mulser OHB System AG
Maria Garcia Vigueras IETR
Marko Piskacev Sonaca Space GmbH
Martijn Schmeetz INTALES Engineering Solutions GmbH
Martin Nirschl Huawei
Martin Shelley Cobham Aerospace Connectivity
Massimiliano Simeoni ESA
Mathieu François Thales SIX
Maurice Hamer Airbus
Maurice Paquay ESA-ESTEC
Merv Haynes Leonardo
Michael Hollenbeck Optisys
Michael Kilian Airbus Defence and Space GmbH
Michael Thomas Honeywell Space (COM DEV)
Michel Arts ASTRON, Netherlands institute for radio astronomy
Miguel Esteras Hernández Tryo Aerospace
Mikhail Bezdenejnykh Vasenin AIRBUS DS
Nikolaos Sarantinos ESA / AML-UPatras
Oscar Antonio Peverini CNR-IEIIT
Pasquale Lombardi IEEE
Paul Booth Airbus Defence and Space Ltd.
Paul McManamon ESA
PEDRO JOSE JURADO LOZANO MOLTEK C/O ESA/ESTEC
Peter Hunyor RAL Space
Peter Scherer Rohde & Schwarz
Peter Woolliams NPL Management Ltd
Peter Bach Andersen Cobham SATCOM
Petronilo Martin-Iglesias European Space Agency
Philip Sanders AboveRF
Philippe FAVARD THALES AVS France
Ralf Gehring Airbus Defence and Space GmbH
Richard Enquebecq Radiall
RICHARD FERRAND COBHAM MICROWAVE
Rob Armstrong Leonardo
Robert Lowther Sylatech Limited
Samo Simonian ATG Europe
Sebastian Sattler TU Graz
Sebastien EYRIGNOUX LISI AEROSPACE ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING
Shiyu Zhang Loughborough University
shoufeng Yang KU Leuven
Svenja Pestotnik ESA/ESTEC
Thanos Goulas Loughborough University
Thijs Papenhuijzen ATG Europe BV
Tomislav Debogovic SWISSto12
Toon Peeters GOM Branch Benelux
Uros Jankovic University of Westminster
Vicente Boria Technical University of Valencia / Val Space Consortium
Xiaobang Shang National Physical Laboratory
Yi Wang University of Birmingham
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×