8-10 June 2021
ONLINE
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Participant List

94 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Obrusnik PlasmaSolve s.r.o.
Alain Hilgers ESA
Alberto Ruiz ESA
Alessandro Retino Laboratoire de Physique des Plasmas, Ecole Polytechnique, Palaiseau, France
Alexandra Bulit ESA
Anders Eriksson IRF
Andrew Lenc Laboratoire de Physique des Plasmas
Antoine Iffly Thales Alenia Space
Arnaud Beth Umeå universitet
Arnaud Masson
Arnaud Trouche Artenum
Ashley Hallock OHB Sweden
Athina VAROTSOU TRAD
Benjamin Jeanty-Ruard Artenum
Bruno Delacourt ESA
Cheryl Collingwood ESA
Chloé Robeyns
Christian Imhof Airbus Denfence and Space GmbH
Christian Schwarz ESA
Christophe Theroude Airbus Defence and Space
Dave Pitchford CarringtonSpace
David Moreno Cambre Engineer
David Nguyen Van Sang Thales Alenia Space
Dejan Petkow SPARC Industries SARL
Denis Estublier ESA
Denis PAYAN CNES
Dhiren Kataria MSSL, UCL
Erwin De Donder Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
Fabrice Cipriani ESA
Fan Lei University of Surrey & ReadMod Research Ltd.
Florine Enengl UiO
Francois Piette
Fredrik Johansson Swedish Institute of Space Physics
Gethyn Lewis UCL-MSSL
Giovanni Lapenta KU Leuven
Gonzalo Sanchez-Arriaga Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Gregoire Deprez ESA
Guillaume Tcherniatinsky Laboratoire de Physique des Plasmas, Ecole Polytechnique, Palaiseau, France
Hanna Marklund OHB Sweden
hector balboa ONERA
Henning Wulf OHB System
Ingmar Sandberg Space Applications & Research Consultancy (SPARC)
Jean-Charles Mateo-Velez ONERA
Jens Laube OHB System AG
Jerzy Glaser-Schuhl ISAE-SUPAERO
José Gonzalez del Amo ESA
José Luis Carrasco Huillca Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Julien Forest Artenum
János Lichtenberger Department of Geophysics and Space Sciences, Eötvös University, Budapest
Jérémie PLEWA TRAD
Klaus Torkar Space Research Insitute, Austrian Academy of Sciences
Käthe Dannenmayer ESA
Lenka Zychova BIRA - IASB
Loanne Monnin
Lucas Nicolle ONERA
Ludivine Leclercq ONERA
Marc Sevoz
Marc VILLEMANT ONERA DPHY-CSE
Marcin Latocha Seibersdorf Laboratories
Marco Vuolo ESA
Marine Prunier
Matteo Bochet
Michael Mallon TEC-MSP
Mika Holmberg ESTEC
Mostafa Jamalipour University of Milan
Neeraj Gadi
Neophytos Messios BIRA-IASB
Nickolay Ivchenko KTH
Nuno Dias ESA
Oleg Shebanits Swedish Institute of Space Physics
Pierre Sarrailh ONERA - The French Aerospace Lab
Pietro Parodi CmPA, KU Leuven, Belgium and Aeronautics and Aerospace Department, von Karman Institute for Fluid Dynamics, Belgium
Rabab Bouziane sparc industries
Ravindra Desai Imperial College London
Richard Haythornthwaite University College London
Richard Marchand University of Alberta
Rikard Siljeströmer KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Rodrigo Pascoal CRITICAL Software
Sachin Alexander Reddy Mullard Space Science Laboratory, UCL
Sami Mezhoud BIRA-IASB
Sander Rouwette SPARC Industries
Sophie Chabanski BIRA-IASB
Stepan Dubyagin Finnish Meteorological Institute
Sylvain Ranvier Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
Sébastien Hess ONERA
Thomas Chen Academy for Mathematics, Science, and Engineering
Thomas Nilsson IRF
Thomas Trottenberg Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel
Ullrich Siems Sparc-Industries
veronique perrin bailly thales alenia space
Vincent MALZIEU Airbus Defence and Space
Yoann Bernard-Gardy ONERA/DPHY
Yuriy Butenko ESA
Zoe Angelow