20-22 October 2015
European Space Research and Technology Centre (ESTEC)
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Participant List

211 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aday Garcia SENER
Adriano Carbone RHEA System B.V. for ESTEC
AKIN YILMAZ TAI
Alain ROSSIGNOL AIRBUS Defence & Space
Alain VAN ESBEEN Thales Alenia Space Belgium
Alberto Valverde ESA - ESTEC
Alessandro Avanzi SITAEL S.p.A
Alessandro CIMATTI Fondazione Bruno Kessler
Alexander Heim TEC-SWG
Alexandra Kliemann ESA/ESTEC - Software Systems Division
Alfonso Muñoz SENER
Alvaro Martinez Barrio ESTEC - ESA
Ana Rugina ESA/ESTEC - Software Systems Division
Andreas Jung ESA/ESTEC
Andreas Schüttauf Airbus DS GmbH
Andreas Wramdemark RUAG Space AB
Andrei Oganessian ESA
Andrew Hyslop Vitrociset Belgium / ESTEC
Andrew Nairn Thales Alenia Space
Andrey Morozov TU Dresden
Angel Grau Llovera Thales Alenia Space
Angelos Papathanasiou SPACE-ASICS S.A.
Antoine Provost-Grellier Thales Alenia Space - France
Antonio Preden ESA
Antonio Tramutola THALES ALENIA SPACE ITALY
Anıl Özmen Turkish aerospace industries inc.
Aonghus Ó hAlmhain OCE Technology
Athanasios Psomoulis SPACE-ASICS S.A.
Bastian Bätz Institute of Space Systems - Universität Stuttgart
Benjamin Bittner Fondazione Bruno Kessler
Brian McSweeney Curtiss-Wright
Bénédicte Girouart ESA/ESTEC
Bülent Altan TTTech Computertechnik AG
Carlos Flores GMV
Carlos Urbina Ortega ESA
Carsten Joergensen Terma A/S
Carsten Siemers OHB System
Charles Patrick Collier AFRL
Chris Plummer Space EGSE Ltd
Christian Fuchs Technical University Munich
Christian Westendorf OHB System AG
Christophe Charpentier TE Connectivity
Christophe Honvault ESA/ESTEC - Software Systems Division
Christophe KOPPEL KopooS Consulting ind.
Christophe Maillard Thales Alenia Space Belgium
Claas Ziemke LuxSpace
Claudio Monteleone ESA
Clement Pruvost Airbus Defence and Space SAS
Cristiano Leorato ESA/ESTEC (TEC-SWE)
Cristina Tato SENER
Daniel Bogdan ENEA Services Romania
Daniel Silveira GMV
David Jameux ESA/ESTEC - Data Systems Division
David Sanchez de la Llana ESA/ESTEC - Software Systems Division
Davide Oddenino ESA-ESTEC
Denis Lacombe ESA
Didier Fauconnier Texas Instruments
Dirk Rosskamp OHB System AG
Domenico Giunta ESA
Domenico Reggio Airbus DS GmbH Friedrichshafen
Dona Sandu ESA/ESTEC - Software Systems Division
Ed Kuijpers NLR Netherlands Aerospace Centre
Emmanuel Sarris SPACE-ASICS S.A.
Emre Akkuş Turkish Aerospace Industries (TAI)
Enrique Gonzalez-Conde ESA
Eric TINLOT ATMEL
Esther Garcia Sanchez 3D PLUS
F. Kesseler OHB System AG
Fabio Gerace TEMIS S.r.l.
Fatih Mehmet BAYINDIR TAI - Turkish Aerospace Industries Inc.
Federico Nespoli ESA
Ferdinando Tonicello ESA-ESTEC
Francesco Grassini ESA/ESTEC TEC-SWS
Francisco Javier Moreno Thales Alenia Space España
Friedrich Schön Fraunhofer FOKUS
Gabriel-Constantin Dumitriu DUMITRIU GABRIEL-CONSTANTIN INTREPRINDERE INDIVIDUALA
Gary Reichmuth Texas Instruments
Gianluca Furano ESA/Data Systems Division
giorgio magistrati esa
Guido Rosani Thales Alenia Space
Guillermo Ortega ESA
Gunther Lautenschläger Airbus DS GmbH
Hans Henrik Bonde Terma A/S
Harold Bruintjes RWTH Aachen
Heinz-Volker Heyer OHB System AG
Henrik Löfgren ÅAC Microtec AB
Hong-joon Chun OHB
Houssem Laroussi ESA/ESTEC - Data Systems Division
Ingo Sänger Airbus DS GmbH
Irene Huertas Serco Nederland BV for ESA
Jacob Hansen ESA/ESTEC - Software Systems Division
Jacques BUSSEUIL Thales Alenia Space France
Jan Andersson Cobham Gaisler AB
Javier Goyanes Airbus DS Tres Cantos CRISA
Jean CHEGANCAS Airbus Defence & Space
Jean DALENQ Airbus Defence & Space
Jean-Francois Dufour TTTech Computertechnik AG
jean-francois Soucaille Airbus DS
Jean-Loup TERRAILLON ESA
Jean-Luc PETIT Thales Alenia Space France
Jean-Marie PASQUET THALES ALENIA SPACE
Jean-Paul Blanquart Airbus Defence and Space
Jesus Gil ESA
Jian Guo TU Delft Space Institute
Joachim Fuchs ESTEC
Joao Lousada OHB System AG
Joaquim Sanmartí GTD
Johan Carvajal Godinez Delft University of Technology
John-Paul Coetzee Thales Alenia Space UK
Juan Fombellida SENER
Karin Dassas IAS CNRS
Kjeld Hjortnaes ESA/ESTEC - Software Systems Division
Klaas Wiegmink Netherlands Aerospace Centre NLR
Klaus Schwarzenbarth LuxSpace
Kostas Marinis ESA
Lars Weimer Berner & Mattner
Lianxiang Jiang Shandong aerospace institute of electro-technology
LUCIA HERNANDO ESTEC - ESA
Luigi Portinale University of Piemonte Orientale
Luis Basanta TAS Spain
Luis Peñin SENER
Manuel Sanchez-Gestido ESA
Marcel Verhoef ESA/ESTEC
Marco Bozzano Fondazione Bruno Kessler
Marco Lisi ESA-ESTEC
Marco Panunzio Thales Alenia Space
Marco Rovatti ESTEC
Marco Witzmann OHB System
Marco Zulianello ESA-ESTEC
Marek Prochazka ESA/ESTEC
Margarita Pereira Airbus DS Tres Cantos CRISA
Maria Hernek ESA
Mario Merri ESA/ESOC
Mario Turgeon ESA/ He Space
Mark Dean ESA/ESTEC - Software Systems Division
Markus Hofbauer OHB System AG
Martin Azkarate ESA/ESTEC TEC-MMA
Martin Seeger Texas Instruments
Martin Suess ESA/ESTEC - Data Systems Division
Massimo Tipaldi OHB System AG
Matthias Hoppmann Airbus DS GmbH
Matthias Mäke-Kail TTTech
Matthias Mäke-Kail TTTech Computertechnik AG
Mattias Holm Terma
Maurizio Martignano Spazio IT - Soluzioni Informatiche s.a.s.
Maxime Perrotin ESA
Mehran Sarkarati ESA/ESOC
Michael Brahm OHB System AG
Michael Dumke German Aerospace Center (DLR)
Michael Ryan OCE Technology
Michel JANVIER Airbus Defense & Space
Mike McKay ESA/ESOC
mituteru kaneoka CSP Japan, Inc.
NEELIMA KOLHARE NEELIMA GOVT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AURANGABAD
Nerea Socorro Morales ESA
Nicolas GANRY Atmel Aerospace
Nicolas Perrot 3D PLUS
Norma Montealegre ESTEC
Olivier NOTEBAERT Airbus Defence and Space
Ollivier Ciolino OHB System AG
Panagiotis Katsaros Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Pascal Eng IAS-CNRS
Pasquale Castellaneta OHB System AG
Pasquale Lombardi Syderal
Patricia Lopez Cueva Thales Alenia Space
Paul Parisis Spacebel
Paul Walker 4Links Limited
Peter Holsters QinetiQ Space
Peter Matthijs QinetiQ Space NV
Peter Mendham Bright Ascension Ltd
Peter Roos ESA/ESTEC
Philippe Armbruster ESA/ESTEC - Data Systems Division
Pierre Dissaux Ellidiss Technologies
Rainer Kaysan European Patent Office
René Schwarz German Aerospace Center (DLR)
Richard Jansen ESTEC/ESA
Richard SZCZEPANIAK CORTIM
Robert Blommestijn ESA/ESTEC - Software Systems Division
Roger Jegou ESA / ESTEC
Roger WARD SCISYS UK Ltd
Régis de FERLUC THALES ALENIA SPACE
Rémi ROQUES Airbus Defence and Space - Space Systems
Sabine Krueger ESTEC
Saish Sridharan Space Products and Innovation
Saurabh Indra University of Toulouse
Sebastien Tailhades Berner & Mattner GmbH
Serdar DEMİRDAĞ TAI-Turkish Aerospace Ind.
Serge Valera ESA/ESTEC - Software Systems Division
Sriram Narayanan Texas Instruments
Steeve Kowaltschek ESA
Stefan Strålsjö ÅAC Microtec AB
Stefano Tonetta FBK-irst
Steve Osborne ESA
TANER YALDIZ OHB
Teodolinda de Lellis Cobham Semiconductor Solutions
Thao Nguyen Vietnam Space Center
Thierry Duhamel Airbus Defence & Space
Thierry Van Humbeeck Thales Alenia Space Belgium
Thomas Lange ESA/ESTEC
Thomas Noll RWTH Aachen University
Tiago Hormigo Spin.Works S.A.
Tiago Jorge ESTEC
TIGRAN SARGSYAN GTD
Tomasz Szewczyk ESA/ESTEC - Data Systems Division
Tony Antonacci Texas Instruments
Torbjörn Hult RUAG Space
Vicent Brocal Tortosa fentISS
Volodymyr Burkhay SPACE IC GmbH
WAHIDA GASTI TEC-EDD
Xavier CALMET Airbus DS
Yuri Yushtein ESA/ESTEC