5-6 November 2020
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Participant List

67 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abigail Rymer APL
Adam Masters Imperial College London
Alessandra Migliorini IAPS-INAF
Ali Sulaiman University of Iowa
Andrew Coates UCL Mullard Space Science Laboratory
André Galli University of Bern
Baptiste Cecconi Observatoire de Paris
BISWAJIT OJHA Indian Institute of Geomagnetism (IIG)
Camilla Harris University of Michigan Ann Arbor
Carl Schmidt Boston University
Cesare Grava Southwest Research Institute
Charlotte Götz ESA
Claire Baskevitch LATMOS
Corentin Louis IRAP - Toulouse
Daniel Heyner TU Braunschweig
Devanshu Jha MVJ College of Engineerting
Drew Coffin University of Alaska Fairbanks
Edward Nerney LASP, CU Boulder
Elias Roussos Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research
Fabrice Cipriani ESTEC
Fran Bagenal University of Colorado, Boulder, CO USA
Francois Leblanc LATMOS/CNRS, Sorbonne Université
Frank Crary University of Colorado, LASP
Fuminori Tsuchiya Tohoku University
George Xystouris Lancaster University
Geraint Jones UCL Mullard Space Science Laboratory
Hadassa Raquel Peixoto Jácome INPE, Brazil
Hans Huybrighs ESA/ESTEC
Harry Manners Imperial College London
Hongyang Zhou University of Michigan
Howard Smith JHU APL
Ingo Mueller-Wodarg Imperial College London
Jamey Szalay Princeton University
Jan-Erik Wahlund Swedish Institute of Space Physics (IRF)
john richardson MIT
Katrin Stephan DLR Berlin
Kurt Retherford SwRI
Leonardo Regoli Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Lina Hadid LPP/CNRS - École Polytechnique
Lorenz Roth KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden
Lucas Liuzzo Space Sciences Laboratory, University of California, Berkeley
Marc Schwetterle ESA/ESTEC
Marco Pinto Laboratory of Instrumentation and Experimental Particle Physics
Marina Galand Imperial College London
Martin Volwerk Space Research Institute, Austrian Academy of Sciences
Mats Holmstrom Swedish Institute of Space Physics
Matt Taylor ESA ESTEC
Michel Blanc IRAP, Toulouse, France
Michiko Morooka Swedish Institute of Space Physics
Mika Holmberg ESTEC
Nawapat Kaweeyanun Imperial College London
Nicholas Achilleos UCL
Niklas Edberg Swedish Institute of Space Physics
Olivier Witasse European Space Agency
Philippe Zarka LESIA
Prateek Tripathi Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee, India
Richard Cartwright Carl Sagan Center at the SETI Institute
Richard Haythornthwaite University College London
Ronan Modolo LATMOS / UVSQ
Rowan Dayton-Oxland University of Glasgow
Sanju Khatri Florida Atlantic University
Shane Carberry Mogan New York University
Stas Barabash IRF
Thomas Greathouse SWRI
Tom Nordheim NASA JPL
Vincent Dols LASP/University of Colorado Boulder
Yvette Marie Gonzalez International Institute for Astronautical Sciences (IIAS)